Fund Explorer ITI Large & Midcap Fund - Direct Plan - Growth

ITI Large & Midcap Fund - Direct Plan - Growth

ITI equity Large and Mid Cap Direct · Growth
Net Asset Value
₹10.3284
as of 18 Aug 2026
NAV History
₹10.3284
18 Aug 2026
Returns
1D
-0.27%
1W
0.00%
1M
1.65%
3M
7.79%
6M
7.25%
1Y
6.65%
3Y
2.50%
5Y
2.50%
YTD
4.82%
Inception
1.29%
Fund Details
Scheme Code152821
ISININF00XX01DA4
AMCITI Mutual Fund
Categoryequity
Sub CategoryLarge and Mid Cap
PlanDirect
OptionGrowth
Inception13 Sep 2024
NAV Data Points475
SIP / Lumpsum Calculator
You Invest
—
You Get
—
Wealth Gain
—
Portfolio Holdings
12 of 97 · as of Jul 2026
97
Total Stocks
11
Sectors
2.7%
Top Holding
20.1%
Top 10 Focus
0.0 L
Total Value
Sector Allocation
Financial Services
33.0%
Industrials
16.5%
Consumer Cyclical
10.3%
Healthcare
9.3%
Technology
7.0%
Utilities
5.0%
Basic Materials
4.4%
Real Estate
3.6%
Communication Se..
3.5%
Energy
2.7%
Consumer Defensive
2.3%
11
Sectors
Top Sectors
Financial Services33.0%
Industrials16.5%
Consumer Cyclical10.3%
Healthcare9.3%
Technology7.0%
Peer Comparison — Large and Mid Cap
8 Regular funds
Fund Option Category Inception NAV Date
ITI Large & Midcap Fund - Regular Plan ...
ITI Mutual Fund
Growth Large and Mid Cap 13 Sep 2024 ₹9.9979 18 Aug 2026
Kotak Large & Midcap Fund - Growth-Regular
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Growth Large and Mid Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹356.0580 18 Aug 2026
Mirae Asset Large & Midcap Fund - Regul...
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Growth Large and Mid Cap 12 Jul 2010 ₹158.3150 18 Aug 2026
Navi Large & Midcap Fund- Regular Plan-...
Navi Mutual Fund
Growth Large and Mid Cap 08 Dec 2015 ₹37.1390 18 Aug 2026
Nippon India Vision Large & Midcap Fund...
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth Large and Mid Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹255.8006 18 Aug 2026
Nippon India Vision Large & Midcap Fund...
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth Large and Mid Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹1,518.7551 18 Aug 2026
SBI LARGE & MIDCAP FUND- REGULAR PLAN -...
SBI Mutual Fund
Growth Large and Mid Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹658.4348 17 Aug 2026
Union Large & Midcap Fund - Regular Pla...
Union Mutual Fund
Growth Large and Mid Cap 13 Dec 2019 ₹27.5800 18 Aug 2026