Fund Explorer Navi Large & Midcap Fund- Regular Plan- Growth Option

Navi Large & Midcap Fund- Regular Plan- Growth Option

Navi equity Large and Mid Cap Regular · Growth
Net Asset Value
₹37.1390
as of 18 Aug 2026
NAV History
₹37.1390
18 Aug 2026
Returns
1D
-0.44%
1W
-0.18%
1M
2.11%
3M
6.91%
6M
4.05%
1Y
6.39%
3Y
33.46%
5Y
68.72%
YTD
3.03%
Inception
13.05%
Fund Details
Scheme Code135678
ISININF959L01CK0
AMCNavi Mutual Fund
Categoryequity
Sub CategoryLarge and Mid Cap
PlanRegular
OptionGrowth
Inception08 Dec 2015
NAV Data Points2,636
SIP / Lumpsum Calculator
You Invest
—
You Get
—
Wealth Gain
—
Portfolio Holdings
12 of 82 · as of Jul 2026
82
Total Stocks
10
Sectors
3.3%
Top Holding
27.6%
Top 10 Focus
0.0 L
Total Value
Sector Allocation
Financial Services
38.2%
Industrials
16.4%
Healthcare
8.7%
Consumer Cyclical
7.9%
Basic Materials
6.1%
Technology
6.1%
Real Estate
3.0%
Energy
3.0%
Consumer Defensive
3.0%
Communication Se..
2.7%
10
Sectors
Top Sectors
Financial Services38.2%
Industrials16.4%
Healthcare8.7%
Consumer Cyclical7.9%
Basic Materials6.1%
Peer Comparison — Large and Mid Cap
7 Regular funds
Fund Option Category Inception NAV Date
ITI Large & Midcap Fund - Regular Plan ...
ITI Mutual Fund
Growth Large and Mid Cap 13 Sep 2024 ₹9.9979 18 Aug 2026
Kotak Large & Midcap Fund - Growth-Regular
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Growth Large and Mid Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹356.0580 18 Aug 2026
Mirae Asset Large & Midcap Fund - Regul...
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Growth Large and Mid Cap 12 Jul 2010 ₹158.3150 18 Aug 2026
Nippon India Vision Large & Midcap Fund...
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth Large and Mid Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹255.8006 18 Aug 2026
Nippon India Vision Large & Midcap Fund...
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth Large and Mid Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹1,518.7551 18 Aug 2026
SBI LARGE & MIDCAP FUND- REGULAR PLAN -...
SBI Mutual Fund
Growth Large and Mid Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹658.4348 17 Aug 2026
Union Large & Midcap Fund - Regular Pla...
Union Mutual Fund
Growth Large and Mid Cap 13 Dec 2019 ₹27.5800 18 Aug 2026