Fund Explorer Union Large & Midcap Fund - Regular Plan - Growth Option

Union Large & Midcap Fund - Regular Plan - Growth Option

Union equity Large and Mid Cap Regular · Growth
Net Asset Value
₹27.5800
as of 18 Aug 2026
NAV History
₹27.5800
18 Aug 2026
Returns
1D
0.00%
1W
0.36%
1M
2.87%
3M
9.05%
6M
5.55%
1Y
7.69%
3Y
45.77%
5Y
80.73%
YTD
5.19%
Inception
16.35%
Fund Details
Scheme Code147748
ISININF582M01GD4
AMCUnion Mutual Fund
Categoryequity
Sub CategoryLarge and Mid Cap
PlanRegular
OptionGrowth
Inception13 Dec 2019
NAV Data Points1,647
SIP / Lumpsum Calculator
You Invest
—
You Get
—
Wealth Gain
—
Portfolio Holdings
12 of 73 · as of Jul 2026
73
Total Stocks
11
Sectors
3.3%
Top Holding
25.7%
Top 10 Focus
0.0 L
Total Value
Sector Allocation
Financial Services
29.2%
Industrials
14.1%
Consumer Cyclical
13.8%
Basic Materials
12.0%
Healthcare
8.8%
Technology
6.2%
Energy
3.8%
Consumer Defensive
3.5%
Utilities
2.3%
Communication Se..
2.1%
Real Estate
1.7%
11
Sectors
Top Sectors
Financial Services29.2%
Industrials14.1%
Consumer Cyclical13.8%
Basic Materials12.0%
Healthcare8.8%
Peer Comparison — Large and Mid Cap
7 Regular funds
Fund Option Category Inception NAV Date
ITI Large & Midcap Fund - Regular Plan ...
ITI Mutual Fund
Growth Large and Mid Cap 13 Sep 2024 ₹9.9979 18 Aug 2026
Kotak Large & Midcap Fund - Growth-Regular
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Growth Large and Mid Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹356.0580 18 Aug 2026
Mirae Asset Large & Midcap Fund - Regul...
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Growth Large and Mid Cap 12 Jul 2010 ₹158.3150 18 Aug 2026
Navi Large & Midcap Fund- Regular Plan-...
Navi Mutual Fund
Growth Large and Mid Cap 08 Dec 2015 ₹37.1390 18 Aug 2026
Nippon India Vision Large & Midcap Fund...
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth Large and Mid Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹255.8006 18 Aug 2026
Nippon India Vision Large & Midcap Fund...
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth Large and Mid Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹1,518.7551 18 Aug 2026
SBI LARGE & MIDCAP FUND- REGULAR PLAN -...
SBI Mutual Fund
Growth Large and Mid Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹658.4348 17 Aug 2026