Fund Explorer Mirae Asset Large & Midcap Fund - Direct Plan - Growth

Mirae Asset Large & Midcap Fund - Direct Plan - Growth

Mirae equity Large and Mid Cap Direct · Growth
Net Asset Value
₹179.9580
as of 18 Aug 2026
NAV History
₹179.9580
18 Aug 2026
Returns
1D
-0.38%
1W
-0.92%
1M
0.88%
3M
5.36%
6M
1.99%
1Y
7.50%
3Y
49.40%
5Y
81.37%
YTD
0.74%
Inception
20.55%
Fund Details
Scheme Code118834
ISININF769K01BI1
AMCMirae Asset Mutual Fund
Categoryequity
Sub CategoryLarge and Mid Cap
PlanDirect
OptionGrowth
Inception02 Jan 2013
NAV Data Points3,353
SIP / Lumpsum Calculator
You Invest
—
You Get
—
Wealth Gain
—
Portfolio Holdings
12 of 79 · as of Jul 2026
79
Total Stocks
11
Sectors
6.5%
Top Holding
31.2%
Top 10 Focus
0.4 L
Total Value
Sector Allocation
Financial Services
30.8%
Consumer Cyclical
15.2%
Healthcare
11.4%
Industrials
10.7%
Basic Materials
8.3%
Technology
7.0%
Utilities
3.7%
Communication Se..
3.4%
Energy
3.0%
Consumer Defensive
2.7%
Real Estate
1.9%
11
Sectors
Top Sectors
Financial Services30.8%
Consumer Cyclical15.2%
Healthcare11.4%
Industrials10.7%
Basic Materials8.3%
Peer Comparison — Large and Mid Cap
8 Regular funds
Fund Option Category Inception NAV Date
ITI Large & Midcap Fund - Regular Plan ...
ITI Mutual Fund
Growth Large and Mid Cap 13 Sep 2024 ₹9.9979 18 Aug 2026
Kotak Large & Midcap Fund - Growth-Regular
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Growth Large and Mid Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹356.0580 18 Aug 2026
Mirae Asset Large & Midcap Fund - Regul...
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Growth Large and Mid Cap 12 Jul 2010 ₹158.3150 18 Aug 2026
Navi Large & Midcap Fund- Regular Plan-...
Navi Mutual Fund
Growth Large and Mid Cap 08 Dec 2015 ₹37.1390 18 Aug 2026
Nippon India Vision Large & Midcap Fund...
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth Large and Mid Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹255.8006 18 Aug 2026
Nippon India Vision Large & Midcap Fund...
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth Large and Mid Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹1,518.7551 18 Aug 2026
SBI LARGE & MIDCAP FUND- REGULAR PLAN -...
SBI Mutual Fund
Growth Large and Mid Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹658.4348 17 Aug 2026
Union Large & Midcap Fund - Regular Pla...
Union Mutual Fund
Growth Large and Mid Cap 13 Dec 2019 ₹27.5800 18 Aug 2026