Fund Explorer The Wealth Company Balanced Advantage Fund - Regular Growth

The Wealth Company Balanced Advantage Fund - Regular Growth

TWC hybrid Balanced Advantage Regular · Growth
Net Asset Value
₹10.0834
as of 18 Aug 2026
NAV History
₹10.0834
18 Aug 2026
Returns
1D
-0.15%
1W
-0.31%
1M
1.32%
3M
2.35%
6M
1.10%
1Y
1.10%
3Y
1.10%
5Y
1.10%
YTD
1.10%
Inception
—
Fund Details
Scheme Code154183
ISININF2F0001446
AMCThe Wealth Company
Categoryhybrid
Sub CategoryBalanced Advantage
PlanRegular
OptionGrowth
Inception19 Feb 2026
NAV Data Points122
SIP / Lumpsum Calculator
You Invest
—
You Get
—
Wealth Gain
—
Portfolio Holdings
12 of 41 · as of Jul 2026
41
Total Stocks
10
Sectors
4.4%
Top Holding
24.1%
Top 10 Focus
0.0 L
Total Value
Sector Allocation
Financial Services
19.5%
Consumer Cyclical
13.5%
Industrials
8.1%
Healthcare
6.6%
Technology
5.1%
Consumer Defensive
4.7%
Energy
4.5%
Communication Se..
3.5%
Utilities
3.2%
Basic Materials
3.0%
10
Sectors
Top Sectors
Financial Services19.5%
Consumer Cyclical13.5%
Industrials8.1%
Healthcare6.6%
Technology5.1%
Peer Comparison — Balanced Advantage
30 Regular funds
Fund Option Category Inception NAV Date
Aditya Birla Sun Life Balanced Advantag...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Balanced Advantage 13 Oct 2014 ₹114.2600 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Dynamic Asset All...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Balanced Advantage 13 Oct 2014 ₹56.9153 17 Aug 2026
Axis Balanced Advantage Fund - Regular ...
Axis Mutual Fund
Growth Balanced Advantage 07 Aug 2017 ₹21.6500 18 Aug 2026
Bajaj Finserv Balanced Advantage Fund-R...
Bajaj Finserv
Growth Balanced Advantage 18 Dec 2023 ₹11.8330 18 Aug 2026
BANDHAN Balanced Advantage Fund Regular...
Bandhan Mutual Fund
Growth Balanced Advantage 13 Oct 2014 ₹25.4260 18 Aug 2026
BANK OF INDIA BALANCED ADVANTAGE FUND R...
Bank of India Mutual Fund
Growth Balanced Advantage 24 Mar 2014 ₹26.2816 18 Aug 2026
Baroda BNP Paribas Balanced Advantage F...
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund
Growth Balanced Advantage 20 Nov 2018 ₹26.1552 18 Aug 2026
Canara Robeco Balanced Advantage Fund -...
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund
Growth Balanced Advantage 06 Aug 2024 ₹10.3600 18 Aug 2026
DSP Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund - Reg...
DSP Mutual Fund
Growth Balanced Advantage 07 Feb 2014 ₹28.9050 18 Aug 2026
Edelweiss Balanced Advantage Fund - Reg...
Edelweiss Mutual Fund
Growth Balanced Advantage 21 Aug 2009 ₹53.5700 18 Aug 2026
Franklin India Balanced Advantage Fund-...
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund
Growth Balanced Advantage 06 Sep 2022 ₹14.6063 18 Aug 2026
Franklin India Dynamic Asset Allocation...
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund
Growth Balanced Advantage 03 Apr 2006 ₹168.2831 17 Aug 2026
HDFC Balanced Advantage Fund - Growth Plan
HDFC Mutual Fund
Growth Balanced Advantage 03 Apr 2006 ₹526.2970 18 Aug 2026
Helios Balanced Advantage Fund- Regular...
Helios
Growth Balanced Advantage 28 Mar 2024 ₹11.5800 18 Aug 2026
HSBC Balanced Advantage Fund - Regular ...
HSBC Mutual Fund
Growth Balanced Advantage 28 Nov 2022 ₹44.3976 18 Aug 2026
ICICI Prudential Balanced Advantage Fun...
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Growth Balanced Advantage 01 Jan 2007 ₹79.8300 18 Aug 2026
ICICI Prudential Dynamic Asset Allocati...
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Growth Balanced Advantage 02 Apr 2006 ₹126.0233 17 Aug 2026
Invesco India Balanced Advantage Fund -...
Invesco Mutual Fund
Growth Balanced Advantage 05 Oct 2007 ₹52.8100 18 Aug 2026
ITI Balanced Advantage Fund - Regular P...
ITI Mutual Fund
Growth Balanced Advantage 03 Jan 2020 ₹14.4463 18 Aug 2026
Kotak Balanced Advantage Fund -Regular ...
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Growth Balanced Advantage 10 Aug 2018 ₹21.3110 18 Aug 2026
LIC MF Balanced Advantage Fund-Regular ...
LIC Mutual Fund
Growth Balanced Advantage 15 Nov 2021 ₹14.0688 18 Aug 2026
Mahindra Manulife Balanced Advantage Fu...
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund
Growth Balanced Advantage 03 Jan 2022 ₹15.0422 18 Aug 2026
Mirae Asset Balanced Advantage Fund Reg...
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Growth Balanced Advantage 12 Aug 2022 ₹14.7690 18 Aug 2026
Motilal Oswal Balanced Advantage Fund (...
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Growth Balanced Advantage 28 Sep 2016 ₹19.5406 18 Aug 2026
Nippon India Balanced Advantage Fund-Gr...
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth Balanced Advantage 03 Apr 2006 ₹184.7923 18 Aug 2026
Nippon India Balanced Advantage Fund-Gr...
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth Balanced Advantage 03 Apr 2006 ₹184.7923 18 Aug 2026
NJ Balanced Advantage Fund - Regular Pl...
NJ Mutual Fund
Growth Balanced Advantage 01 Nov 2021 ₹13.8100 18 Aug 2026
Parag Parikh Dynamic Asset Allocation F...
PPFAS Mutual Fund
Growth Balanced Advantage 28 Feb 2024 ₹11.7678 18 Aug 2026
PGIM India Balanced Advantage Fund - Re...
PGIM India Mutual Fund
Growth Balanced Advantage 08 Feb 2021 ₹15.2100 18 Aug 2026
quant Dynamic Asset Allocation Fund - G...
Quant Mutual Fund
Growth Balanced Advantage 13 Apr 2023 ₹16.3919 18 Aug 2026