Fund Explorer Helios Small Cap Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option

Helios Small Cap Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option

HELI equity Small Cap Direct · Growth
Net Asset Value
₹11.6000
as of 18 Aug 2026
NAV History
₹11.6000
18 Aug 2026
Returns
1D
0.61%
1W
0.26%
1M
4.69%
3M
15.42%
6M
22.49%
1Y
15.54%
3Y
15.54%
5Y
15.54%
YTD
18.25%
Inception
22.21%
Fund Details
Scheme Code153912
ISININF0R8701384
AMCHelios
Categoryequity
Sub CategorySmall Cap
PlanDirect
OptionGrowth
Inception28 Nov 2025
NAV Data Points178
SIP / Lumpsum Calculator
You Invest
—
You Get
—
Wealth Gain
—
Portfolio Holdings
12 of 82 · as of Jul 2026
82
Total Stocks
9
Sectors
2.7%
Top Holding
19.7%
Top 10 Focus
0.0 L
Total Value
Sector Allocation
Industrials
28.2%
Consumer Cyclical
21.0%
Financial Services
14.5%
Technology
10.9%
Healthcare
10.2%
Consumer Defensive
4.7%
Communication Se..
3.6%
Real Estate
2.4%
Basic Materials
2.2%
9
Sectors
Top Sectors
Industrials28.2%
Consumer Cyclical21.0%
Financial Services14.5%
Technology10.9%
Healthcare10.2%
Peer Comparison — Small Cap
30 Regular funds
Fund Option Category Inception NAV Date
Abakkus Small Cap Fund - Regular Plan ...
Abakkus
Growth Small Cap 20 Mar 2026 ₹12.5200 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Small Cap Fund - ...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Small Cap 31 May 2007 ₹100.6089 18 Aug 2026
Axis Small Cap Fund - Regular Plan - Gr...
Axis Mutual Fund
Growth Small Cap 05 Dec 2013 ₹117.7500 18 Aug 2026
BAJAJ FINSERV SMALL CAP FUND - REGULAR ...
BAJAJ FINSERV
Growth Small Cap 22 Jul 2025 ₹11.1950 18 Aug 2026
BANDHAN SMALL CAP FUND - REGULAR PLAN G...
Bandhan Mutual Fund
Growth Small Cap 26 Feb 2020 ₹51.2260 18 Aug 2026
BANK OF INDIA MID & SMALL CAP EQUITY & ...
Bank of India Mutual Fund
Growth Small Cap 27 Jul 2016 ₹43.0100 18 Aug 2026
BANK OF INDIA Small Cap Fund Regular Pl...
Bank of India Mutual Fund
Growth Small Cap 27 Dec 2018 ₹57.9800 18 Aug 2026
Baroda BNP Paribas Small Cap Fund - Reg...
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund
Growth Small Cap 01 Nov 2023 ₹14.2320 18 Aug 2026
CANARA ROBECO SMALL CAP FUND - REGULAR ...
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund
Growth Small Cap 19 Feb 2019 ₹41.5200 18 Aug 2026
DSP Small Cap Fund - Regular - Growth
DSP Mutual Fund
Growth Small Cap 20 Jun 2007 ₹230.5870 18 Aug 2026
Edelweiss Small Cap Fund - Regular Plan...
Edelweiss Mutual Fund
Growth Small Cap 14 Feb 2019 ₹48.6790 18 Aug 2026
Franklin India Small Cap Fund-Growth
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund
Growth Small Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹181.5410 18 Aug 2026
Groww Small Cap Fund-Regular-Growth
Groww
Growth Small Cap 02 Feb 2026 ₹12.6376 18 Aug 2026
HDFC Small Cap Fund - Growth Option
HDFC Mutual Fund
Growth Small Cap 30 Jun 2014 ₹141.0080 18 Aug 2026
Helios Small Cap Fund - Regular Plan - ...
Helios
Growth Small Cap 28 Nov 2025 ₹11.4700 18 Aug 2026
HSBC Small Cap Fund - Regular Growth
HSBC Mutual Fund
Growth Small Cap 28 Nov 2022 ₹90.7734 18 Aug 2026
ITI Small Cap Fund - Regular Plan - Gro...
ITI Mutual Fund
Growth Small Cap 19 Feb 2020 ₹34.1373 18 Aug 2026
JM Small Cap Fund (Regular) - Growth Op...
JM Financial Mutual Fund
Growth Small Cap 24 Jun 2024 ₹11.6533 18 Aug 2026
Kotak-Small Cap Fund - Growth
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Growth Small Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹277.7110 18 Aug 2026
LIC MF Small Cap Fund-Regular Plan-Growth
LIC Mutual Fund
Growth Small Cap 31 Jul 2023 ₹34.9481 18 Aug 2026
Mahindra Manulife Small Cap Fund - Regu...
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund
Growth Small Cap 14 Dec 2022 ₹22.2592 18 Aug 2026
Mirae Asset Small Cap Fund - Regular Pl...
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Growth Small Cap 03 Feb 2025 ₹12.5200 18 Aug 2026
Motilal Oswal Small Cap Fund - Regular ...
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Growth Small Cap 29 Dec 2023 ₹17.0236 18 Aug 2026
Nippon India Small Cap Fund - Growth Pl...
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth Small Cap 21 Sep 2010 ₹186.0660 18 Aug 2026
Nippon India Small Cap Fund - Growth Pl...
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth Small Cap 21 Sep 2010 ₹186.0660 18 Aug 2026
PGIM India Small Cap Fund - Regular Pla...
PGIM India Mutual Fund
Growth Small Cap 02 Aug 2021 ₹18.6200 18 Aug 2026
quant Small Cap Fund - Growth - Regular...
Quant Mutual Fund
Growth Small Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹286.5663 18 Aug 2026
QUANTUM SMALL CAP FUND - REGULAR PLAN G...
Quantum Mutual Fund
Growth Small Cap 03 Nov 2023 ₹13.6900 18 Aug 2026
SBI Small Cap Fund - Regular Plan - Growth
SBI Mutual Fund
Growth Small Cap 18 Nov 2013 ₹185.7110 18 Aug 2026
Sundaram Small Cap Fund Regular Plan - ...
Sundaram Mutual Fund
Growth Small Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹298.6644 18 Aug 2026