Fund Explorer Sundaram Multi-Factor Fund - Regular - Growth

Sundaram Multi-Factor Fund - Regular - Growth

Sundaram equity Sectoral Thematic Regular · Growth
Net Asset Value
₹9.8178
as of 18 Aug 2026
NAV History
₹9.8178
18 Aug 2026
Returns
1D
-0.29%
1W
-0.73%
1M
0.51%
3M
-0.14%
6M
-5.32%
1Y
-2.14%
3Y
-1.94%
5Y
-1.94%
YTD
-7.11%
Inception
-1.81%
Fund Details
Scheme Code153667
ISININF903JA1LY0
AMCSundaram Mutual Fund
Categoryequity
Sub CategorySectoral Thematic
PlanRegular
OptionGrowth
Inception23 Jul 2025
NAV Data Points263
SIP / Lumpsum Calculator
You Invest
—
You Get
—
Wealth Gain
—
Portfolio Holdings
12 of 58 · as of Jul 2026
58
Total Stocks
11
Sectors
5.4%
Top Holding
34.7%
Top 10 Focus
0.0 L
Total Value
Sector Allocation
Financial Services
31.7%
Energy
16.9%
Healthcare
9.2%
Basic Materials
8.7%
Consumer Cyclical
6.4%
Industrials
5.2%
Technology
5.1%
Communication Se..
4.6%
Utilities
4.4%
Consumer Defensive
1.1%
Real Estate
0.7%
11
Sectors
Top Sectors
Financial Services31.7%
Energy16.9%
Healthcare9.2%
Basic Materials8.7%
Consumer Cyclical6.4%
Peer Comparison — Sectoral Thematic
30 Regular funds
Fund Option Category Inception NAV Date
360 ONE FLEXICAP FUND-REGULAR PLAN- GROWTH
360 ONE FLEXICAP
Growth Sectoral Thematic 06 Jul 2023 ₹16.3548 18 Aug 2026
360 ONE QUANT FUND REGULAR GROWTH
360 ONE QUANT REGULAR GROWTH
Growth Sectoral Thematic 30 Nov 2021 ₹19.2191 18 Aug 2026
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE BAL BHAVISHYA YOJ...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 12 Feb 2019 ₹21.1200 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Banking and Finan...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 18 Dec 2013 ₹63.3300 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Business Cycle Fu...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 08 Dec 2021 ₹16.4600 17 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Conglomerate Fund...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 30 Dec 2024 ₹11.0600 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Consumption Fund-...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 03 Apr 2006 ₹210.1900 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Digital India Fun...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 03 Apr 2006 ₹159.3600 17 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life ESG Integration S...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 29 Dec 2020 ₹18.2100 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Fixed Maturity Pl...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 13 Dec 2023 ₹10.1840 12 Mar 2024
Aditya Birla Sun Life Fixed Maturity Pl...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 21 Dec 2023 ₹10.1694 13 Mar 2024
Aditya Birla Sun Life Fixed Maturity Pl...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 11 Jan 2024 ₹10.2066 18 Apr 2024
Aditya Birla Sun Life Fixed Term Plan -...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 01 Jul 2021 ₹13.5041 09 Jul 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Fixed Term Plan -...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 20 Jul 2021 ₹13.5720 27 Jul 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Fixed Term Plan -...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 25 Mar 2022 ₹13.2159 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Fixed Term Plan -...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 20 Dec 2022 ₹12.5389 22 Apr 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Fixed Term Plan -...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 06 Mar 2023 ₹10.3665 29 Aug 2023
Aditya Birla Sun Life Fixed Term Plan -...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 28 Mar 2023 ₹12.3170 09 Apr 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Floating Rate Fun...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 29 May 2013 ₹372.8783 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Income Fund - Gro...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 03 Apr 2006 ₹130.5594 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Infrastructure Fu...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 03 Apr 2006 ₹109.5800 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Manufacturing Equ...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 03 Feb 2015 ₹40.4700 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Medium Term Plan ...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 26 Mar 2009 ₹43.8152 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Medium Term Plan ...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 26 Mar 2009 ₹22.1442 04 Apr 2019
Aditya Birla Sun Life MIDCAP Fund-Growth
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 03 Apr 2006 ₹869.4600 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life MNC Fund - Growth...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 03 Apr 2006 ₹1,340.0800 17 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Money Manager Fun...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 02 Apr 2006 ₹397.7371 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Pharma and Health...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 11 Jul 2019 ₹36.6000 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life PSU Equity Fund-R...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 01 Jan 2020 ₹36.2600 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Quant Fund - Regu...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 01 Jul 2024 ₹10.3300 18 Aug 2026