Fund Explorer Baroda BNP Paribas Retirement Fund - Direct plan - Growth...

Baroda BNP Paribas Retirement Fund - Direct plan - Growth option

BarodaBNP solution Retirement Direct · Growth
Net Asset Value
₹12.2150
as of 18 Aug 2026
NAV History
₹12.2150
18 Aug 2026
Returns
1D
-0.29%
1W
-0.20%
1M
2.24%
3M
6.46%
6M
3.53%
1Y
7.71%
3Y
22.20%
5Y
22.20%
YTD
2.48%
Inception
9.47%
Fund Details
Scheme Code152628
ISININF251K01TJ0
AMCBaroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund
Categorysolution
Sub CategoryRetirement
PlanDirect
OptionGrowth
Inception31 May 2024
NAV Data Points547
SIP / Lumpsum Calculator
You Invest
—
You Get
—
Wealth Gain
—
Portfolio Holdings
12 of 50 · as of Jul 2026
50
Total Stocks
10
Sectors
4.4%
Top Holding
25.2%
Top 10 Focus
0.0 L
Total Value
Sector Allocation
Financial Services
22.4%
Consumer Cyclical
11.1%
Industrials
10.9%
Healthcare
5.9%
Basic Materials
5.8%
Technology
5.8%
Consumer Defensive
3.1%
Energy
3.0%
Communication Se..
2.0%
Real Estate
0.8%
10
Sectors
Top Sectors
Financial Services22.4%
Consumer Cyclical11.1%
Industrials10.9%
Healthcare5.9%
Basic Materials5.8%
Peer Comparison — Retirement
24 Regular funds
Fund Option Category Inception NAV Date
Aditya Birla Sun Life Retirement Fund-T...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 12 Mar 2019 ₹22.9080 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Retirement Fund-T...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 13 Mar 2019 ₹19.5830 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Retirement Fund-T...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 13 Mar 2019 ₹15.2900 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Retirement Fund-T...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 13 Mar 2019 ₹13.6675 18 Aug 2026
Axis Retirement Fund - Aggressive Plan ...
Axis Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 27 Dec 2019 ₹18.6400 18 Aug 2026
Axis Retirement Fund - Conservative Pla...
Axis Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 27 Dec 2019 ₹16.0926 18 Aug 2026
Axis Retirement Fund - Dynamic Plan - R...
Axis Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 27 Dec 2019 ₹19.8800 18 Aug 2026
Bandhan Retirement Fund - Regular Plan ...
Bandhan Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 19 Oct 2023 ₹12.7500 18 Aug 2026
Baroda BNP Paribas Retirement Fund - Re...
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 31 May 2024 ₹11.7753 18 Aug 2026
Franklin India Retirement Fund - Growth
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 03 Apr 2006 ₹219.9455 18 Aug 2026
HDFC Retirement Savings Fund - Equity P...
HDFC Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 26 Feb 2016 ₹48.9830 18 Aug 2026
ICICI Prudential Retirement Fund - Pure...
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 28 Feb 2019 ₹15.7367 18 Aug 2026
ICICI Prudential Retirement Fund - Pure...
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 28 Feb 2019 ₹35.7100 18 Aug 2026
Nippon India Retirement Fund- Income Ge...
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 13 Feb 2015 ₹20.5599 18 Aug 2026
Nippon India Retirement Fund- Income Ge...
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 13 Feb 2015 ₹20.5599 18 Aug 2026
Nippon India Retirement Fund- Wealth Cr...
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 13 Feb 2015 ₹29.1722 18 Aug 2026
Nippon India Retirement Fund- Wealth Cr...
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 13 Feb 2015 ₹29.1722 18 Aug 2026
PGIM India Retirement Fund - Regular Pl...
PGIM India Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 19 Apr 2024 ₹12.5500 18 Aug 2026
SBI Retirement Benefit Fund - Aggressiv...
SBI Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 17 Feb 2021 ₹20.4832 18 Aug 2026
SBI Retirement Benefit Fund - Conservat...
SBI Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 17 Feb 2021 ₹14.6797 18 Aug 2026
Tata Retirement Savings Fund - Progress...
Tata Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 08 Nov 2011 ₹69.8321 18 Aug 2026
Tata Retirement Savings Fund- Conservat...
Tata Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 08 Nov 2011 ₹33.1072 18 Aug 2026
Tata Retirement Savings Fund- Moderate ...
Tata Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 08 Nov 2011 ₹68.8001 18 Aug 2026
Union Retirement Fund - Regular Plan - ...
Union Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 29 Sep 2022 ₹16.8100 18 Aug 2026