Fund Explorer PGIM India Retirement Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option

PGIM India Retirement Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option

PGIM solution Retirement Direct · Growth
Net Asset Value
₹13.0400
as of 18 Aug 2026
NAV History
₹13.0400
18 Aug 2026
Returns
1D
0.15%
1W
0.46%
1M
2.19%
3M
8.49%
6M
8.40%
1Y
5.16%
3Y
30.49%
5Y
30.49%
YTD
6.89%
Inception
12.10%
Fund Details
Scheme Code152537
ISININF663L01Y61
AMCPGIM India Mutual Fund
Categorysolution
Sub CategoryRetirement
PlanDirect
OptionGrowth
Inception19 Apr 2024
NAV Data Points575
SIP / Lumpsum Calculator
You Invest
—
You Get
—
Wealth Gain
—
Portfolio Holdings
12 of 88 · as of Jul 2026
88
Total Stocks
11
Sectors
5.1%
Top Holding
27.8%
Top 10 Focus
0.0 L
Total Value
Sector Allocation
Financial Services
19.8%
Industrials
13.8%
Healthcare
13.2%
Consumer Cyclical
10.5%
Basic Materials
10.4%
Technology
7.7%
Consumer Defensive
6.4%
Communication Se..
4.8%
Energy
4.1%
Utilities
2.6%
Real Estate
1.1%
11
Sectors
Top Sectors
Financial Services19.8%
Industrials13.8%
Healthcare13.2%
Consumer Cyclical10.5%
Basic Materials10.4%
Peer Comparison — Retirement
24 Regular funds
Fund Option Category Inception NAV Date
Aditya Birla Sun Life Retirement Fund-T...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 12 Mar 2019 ₹22.9080 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Retirement Fund-T...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 13 Mar 2019 ₹19.5830 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Retirement Fund-T...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 13 Mar 2019 ₹15.2900 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Retirement Fund-T...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 13 Mar 2019 ₹13.6675 18 Aug 2026
Axis Retirement Fund - Aggressive Plan ...
Axis Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 27 Dec 2019 ₹18.6400 18 Aug 2026
Axis Retirement Fund - Conservative Pla...
Axis Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 27 Dec 2019 ₹16.0926 18 Aug 2026
Axis Retirement Fund - Dynamic Plan - R...
Axis Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 27 Dec 2019 ₹19.8800 18 Aug 2026
Bandhan Retirement Fund - Regular Plan ...
Bandhan Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 19 Oct 2023 ₹12.7500 18 Aug 2026
Baroda BNP Paribas Retirement Fund - Re...
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 31 May 2024 ₹11.7753 18 Aug 2026
Franklin India Retirement Fund - Growth
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 03 Apr 2006 ₹219.9455 18 Aug 2026
HDFC Retirement Savings Fund - Equity P...
HDFC Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 26 Feb 2016 ₹48.9830 18 Aug 2026
ICICI Prudential Retirement Fund - Pure...
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 28 Feb 2019 ₹15.7367 18 Aug 2026
ICICI Prudential Retirement Fund - Pure...
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 28 Feb 2019 ₹35.7100 18 Aug 2026
Nippon India Retirement Fund- Income Ge...
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 13 Feb 2015 ₹20.5599 18 Aug 2026
Nippon India Retirement Fund- Income Ge...
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 13 Feb 2015 ₹20.5599 18 Aug 2026
Nippon India Retirement Fund- Wealth Cr...
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 13 Feb 2015 ₹29.1722 18 Aug 2026
Nippon India Retirement Fund- Wealth Cr...
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 13 Feb 2015 ₹29.1722 18 Aug 2026
PGIM India Retirement Fund - Regular Pl...
PGIM India Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 19 Apr 2024 ₹12.5500 18 Aug 2026
SBI Retirement Benefit Fund - Aggressiv...
SBI Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 17 Feb 2021 ₹20.4832 18 Aug 2026
SBI Retirement Benefit Fund - Conservat...
SBI Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 17 Feb 2021 ₹14.6797 18 Aug 2026
Tata Retirement Savings Fund - Progress...
Tata Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 08 Nov 2011 ₹69.8321 18 Aug 2026
Tata Retirement Savings Fund- Conservat...
Tata Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 08 Nov 2011 ₹33.1072 18 Aug 2026
Tata Retirement Savings Fund- Moderate ...
Tata Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 08 Nov 2011 ₹68.8001 18 Aug 2026
Union Retirement Fund - Regular Plan - ...
Union Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 29 Sep 2022 ₹16.8100 18 Aug 2026