Fund Explorer WhiteOak Capital Multi Cap Fund Direct Plan Growth

WhiteOak Capital Multi Cap Fund Direct Plan Growth

WhiteOak equity Multi Cap Direct · Growth
Net Asset Value
₹17.1260
as of 18 Aug 2026
NAV History
₹17.1260
18 Aug 2026
Returns
1D
-0.18%
1W
0.18%
1M
2.03%
3M
9.33%
6M
9.08%
1Y
10.62%
3Y
70.94%
5Y
70.94%
YTD
6.80%
Inception
20.33%
Fund Details
Scheme Code152071
ISININF03VN01803
AMCWhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund
Categoryequity
Sub CategoryMulti Cap
PlanDirect
OptionGrowth
Inception25 Sep 2023
NAV Data Points712
SIP / Lumpsum Calculator
You Invest
—
You Get
—
Wealth Gain
—
Portfolio Holdings
12 of 176 · as of Jul 2026
176
Total Stocks
11
Sectors
4.7%
Top Holding
22.2%
Top 10 Focus
0.0 L
Total Value
Sector Allocation
Financial Services
26.0%
Consumer Cyclical
12.3%
Industrials
11.8%
Healthcare
10.9%
Basic Materials
7.6%
Real Estate
6.1%
Technology
4.9%
Consumer Defensive
3.8%
Communication Se..
3.7%
Energy
2.9%
Utilities
0.9%
11
Sectors
Top Sectors
Financial Services26.0%
Consumer Cyclical12.3%
Industrials11.8%
Healthcare10.9%
Basic Materials7.6%
Peer Comparison — Multi Cap
24 Regular funds
Fund Option Category Inception NAV Date
Aditya Birla Sun Life Multi-Cap Fund-Re...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Multi Cap 10 May 2021 ₹21.4900 18 Aug 2026
BAJAJ FINSERV MULTI CAP FUND - REGULAR ...
BAJAJ FINSERV
Growth Multi Cap 03 Mar 2025 ₹12.3420 18 Aug 2026
BANDHAN MULTI CAP FUND - GROWTH - REGUL...
Bandhan Mutual Fund
Growth Multi Cap 03 Dec 2021 ₹17.6980 18 Aug 2026
Bank of India Multi Cap Fund Regular Pl...
Bank of India Mutual Fund
Growth Multi Cap 06 Mar 2023 ₹20.0200 18 Aug 2026
Baroda BNP Paribas MULTI CAP FUND - Reg...
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund
Growth Multi Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹300.8317 18 Aug 2026
Canara Robeco Multi Cap Fund - Regular ...
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund
Growth Multi Cap 02 Aug 2023 ₹15.2000 18 Aug 2026
Edelweiss Multi Cap Fund - Regular Plan...
Edelweiss Mutual Fund
Growth Multi Cap 30 Oct 2023 ₹16.1234 18 Aug 2026
Franklin India Multi Cap Fund - Growth
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund
Growth Multi Cap 29 Jul 2024 ₹11.1061 18 Aug 2026
HDFC Multi Cap Fund - Growth Option
HDFC Mutual Fund
Growth Multi Cap 10 Dec 2021 ₹19.0230 18 Aug 2026
HSBC Multi Cap Fund - Regular - Growth
HSBC Mutual Fund
Growth Multi Cap 03 Feb 2023 ₹20.5749 18 Aug 2026
ITI Multi Cap Fund - Regular Plan - Gro...
ITI Mutual Fund
Growth Multi Cap 16 May 2019 ₹26.5109 18 Aug 2026
LIC MF Multi Cap Fund-Regular Plan-Growth
LIC Mutual Fund
Growth Multi Cap 02 Nov 2022 ₹18.6720 18 Aug 2026
Mahindra Manulife Multi Cap Fund - Regu...
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund
Growth Multi Cap 18 May 2017 ₹39.6060 18 Aug 2026
Motilal Oswal Multi Cap Fund Regular Pl...
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Growth Multi Cap 21 Jun 2024 ₹14.8099 18 Aug 2026
Nippon India Multi Cap Fund Institution...
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth Multi Cap 08 Aug 2007 ₹21.9544 25 Apr 2017
Nippon India Multi Cap Fund-Growth Plan...
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth Multi Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹304.6139 18 Aug 2026
Nippon India Multi Cap Fund-Growth Plan...
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth Multi Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹304.6139 18 Aug 2026
PGIM India Multi Cap Fund - Regular Pla...
PGIM India Mutual Fund
Growth Multi Cap 13 Sep 2024 ₹10.7700 18 Aug 2026
quant Multi Cap Fund-GROWTH OPTION - Re...
Quant Mutual Fund
Growth Multi Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹659.4532 18 Aug 2026
Samco Multi Cap Fund - Regular Plan - G...
Samco
Growth Multi Cap 06 Nov 2024 ₹8.8800 18 Aug 2026
Sundaram Multi Cap Fund (Formerly Known...
Sundaram Mutual Fund
Growth Multi Cap 03 Jan 2022 ₹396.4471 18 Aug 2026
TRUSTMF MULTI CAP FUND -REGULAR PLAN-GR...
Trust Mutual Fund
Growth Multi Cap 25 Jul 2025 ₹11.9200 18 Aug 2026
UTI Multi Cap Fund - Regular Plan - Gro...
UTI Mutual Fund
Growth Multi Cap 20 May 2025 ₹10.7423 18 Aug 2026
WhiteOak Capital Multi Cap Fund Regular...
WhiteOak Capital Mutual Fund
Growth Multi Cap 25 Sep 2023 ₹16.3720 18 Aug 2026