Fund Explorer Sundaram ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct Plan Growth

Sundaram ELSS Tax Saver Fund Direct Plan Growth

Sundaram equity ELSS Direct · Growth
Net Asset Value
₹538.9501
as of 18 Aug 2026
NAV History
₹538.9501
18 Aug 2026
Returns
1D
-0.56%
1W
-0.85%
1M
1.04%
3M
4.01%
6M
-4.20%
1Y
-1.87%
3Y
34.39%
5Y
55.25%
YTD
-4.93%
Inception
9.99%
Fund Details
Scheme Code149570
ISININF173K01HZ7
AMCSundaram Mutual Fund
Categoryequity
Sub CategoryELSS
PlanDirect
OptionGrowth
Inception03 Jan 2022
NAV Data Points1,139
SIP / Lumpsum Calculator
You Invest
—
You Get
—
Wealth Gain
—
Portfolio Holdings
12 of 56 · as of Jul 2026
56
Total Stocks
11
Sectors
6.8%
Top Holding
40.9%
Top 10 Focus
0.0 L
Total Value
Sector Allocation
Financial Services
31.5%
Industrials
16.8%
Consumer Cyclical
13.0%
Basic Materials
6.4%
Technology
6.4%
Communication Se..
5.2%
Energy
4.6%
Healthcare
4.5%
Consumer Defensive
4.3%
Utilities
4.2%
Real Estate
0.5%
11
Sectors
Top Sectors
Financial Services31.5%
Industrials16.8%
Consumer Cyclical13.0%
Basic Materials6.4%
Technology6.4%
Peer Comparison — ELSS
30 Regular funds
Fund Option Category Inception NAV Date
360 ONE ELSS Tax Saver Nifty 50 Index F...
360 ONE Tax Saver
Growth ELSS 02 Jan 2023 ₹13.6187 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life ELSS Tax Saver Fu...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth ELSS 10 Mar 2008 ₹62.4400 18 Aug 2026
Axis ELSS Tax Saver Fund - Regular Plan...
Axis Mutual Fund
Growth ELSS 31 Dec 2009 ₹98.4068 18 Aug 2026
BAJAJ FINSERV ELSS TAX SAVER FUND - REG...
BAJAJ FINSERV
Growth ELSS 03 Feb 2025 ₹11.7130 18 Aug 2026
BANDHAN ELSS Tax Saver Fund - Regular P...
Bandhan Mutual Fund
Growth ELSS 29 Dec 2008 ₹155.7330 18 Aug 2026
BANK OF INDIA ELSS Tax Saver -ECO Plan-...
Bank of India Mutual Fund
Growth ELSS 27 Feb 2009 ₹181.4600 18 Aug 2026
BANK OF INDIA ELSS Tax Saver -Regular P...
Bank of India Mutual Fund
Growth ELSS 27 Feb 2009 ₹167.2400 18 Aug 2026
BARODA BNP PARIBAS ELSS Tax Saver Fund ...
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund
Growth ELSS 14 Mar 2022 ₹102.2954 18 Aug 2026
CANARA ROBECO ELSS TAX SAVER - REGULAR ...
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund
Growth ELSS 03 Feb 2009 ₹180.8700 18 Aug 2026
DSP ELSS Tax Saver Fund - Regular Plan ...
DSP Mutual Fund
Growth ELSS 22 Jan 2007 ₹139.2370 18 Aug 2026
Edelweiss ELSS Tax Saver Fund - Regular...
Edelweiss Mutual Fund
Growth ELSS 31 Dec 2008 ₹117.7000 18 Aug 2026
Franklin India ELSS Tax Saver Fund-Growth
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund
Growth ELSS 03 Apr 2006 ₹1,442.5109 18 Aug 2026
Groww ELSS Tax Saver Fund (formerly kno...
Groww (formerly known as Indiabulls Tax Savings)
Growth ELSS 29 Dec 2017 ₹19.1500 18 Aug 2026
HDFC ELSS Tax saver - Growth Plan
HDFC Mutual Fund
Growth ELSS 03 Apr 2006 ₹1,385.4650 18 Aug 2026
HSBC ELSS Tax saver Fund - Regular Growth
HSBC Mutual Fund
Growth ELSS 28 Nov 2022 ₹143.4238 18 Aug 2026
ICICI Prudential ELSS Tax Saver Fund - ...
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Growth ELSS 02 Apr 2006 ₹944.2000 18 Aug 2026
Invesco India ELSS Tax Saver Fund - Reg...
Invesco Mutual Fund
Growth ELSS 02 Jan 2007 ₹127.4600 18 Aug 2026
ITI ELSS Tax Saver Fund - Regular Plan ...
ITI Mutual Fund
Growth ELSS 25 Oct 2019 ₹25.5898 18 Aug 2026
JM ELSS Tax Saver Fund (Regular) - Grow...
JM Financial Mutual Fund
Growth ELSS 23 Apr 2008 ₹52.5855 18 Aug 2026
Kotak ELSS Tax Saver Fund-Growth
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Growth ELSS 03 Apr 2006 ₹118.3610 18 Aug 2026
LIC MF ELSS Tax Saver-Regular Plan-Growth
LIC Mutual Fund
Growth ELSS 03 Apr 2006 ₹149.5968 18 Aug 2026
Mahindra Manulife ELSS Tax Saver Fund- ...
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund
Growth ELSS 19 Oct 2016 ₹27.8505 18 Aug 2026
Mirae Asset ELSS Tax Saver Fund - Regul...
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Growth ELSS 29 Dec 2015 ₹50.7040 18 Aug 2026
Motilal Oswal ELSS Tax Saver Fund - Reg...
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Growth ELSS 22 Jan 2015 ₹57.2064 18 Aug 2026
Navi ELSS Tax Saver Fund- Regular Plan-...
Navi Mutual Fund
Growth ELSS 31 Dec 2015 ₹27.3039 10 Apr 2026
NAVI ELSS TAX SAVER NIFTY 50 INDEX FUND...
Navi Mutual Fund
Growth ELSS 21 Mar 2023 ₹14.2347 18 Aug 2026
Nippon India ELSS Tax Saver Fund-Growth...
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth ELSS 03 Apr 2006 ₹131.7602 18 Aug 2026
NJ ELSS Tax Saver Scheme Regular Growth
NJ Mutual Fund
Growth ELSS 19 Jun 2023 ₹14.2900 18 Aug 2026
Parag Parikh ELSS Tax Saver Fund- Regul...
PPFAS Mutual Fund
Growth ELSS 26 Jul 2019 ₹29.2389 18 Aug 2026
PGIM India ELSS Tax Saver Fund - Regula...
PGIM India Mutual Fund
Growth ELSS 14 Dec 2015 ₹35.0800 18 Aug 2026