Fund Explorer ITI Mid Cap Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option

ITI Mid Cap Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option

ITI equity Mid Cap Direct · Growth
Net Asset Value
₹26.3303
as of 18 Aug 2026
NAV History
₹26.3303
18 Aug 2026
Returns
1D
0.05%
1W
0.51%
1M
2.85%
3M
8.03%
6M
9.43%
1Y
15.43%
3Y
87.02%
5Y
132.92%
YTD
7.46%
Inception
19.49%
Fund Details
Scheme Code148733
ISININF00XX01929
AMCITI Mutual Fund
Categoryequity
Sub CategoryMid Cap
PlanDirect
OptionGrowth
Inception10 Mar 2021
NAV Data Points1,338
SIP / Lumpsum Calculator
You Invest
—
You Get
—
Wealth Gain
—
Portfolio Holdings
12 of 86 · as of Jul 2026
86
Total Stocks
11
Sectors
2.7%
Top Holding
19.3%
Top 10 Focus
0.0 L
Total Value
Sector Allocation
Financial Services
25.2%
Industrials
22.3%
Healthcare
11.0%
Consumer Cyclical
10.0%
Basic Materials
9.6%
Technology
6.9%
Consumer Defensive
4.0%
Utilities
3.2%
Communication Se..
2.1%
Energy
1.5%
Real Estate
1.0%
11
Sectors
Top Sectors
Financial Services25.2%
Industrials22.3%
Healthcare11.0%
Consumer Cyclical10.0%
Basic Materials9.6%
Peer Comparison — Mid Cap
30 Regular funds
Fund Option Category Inception NAV Date
Aditya Birla Sun Life Large & Mid Cap F...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Mid Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹971.5800 18 Aug 2026
Axis Large & Mid Cap Fund - Regular Pla...
Axis Mutual Fund
Growth Mid Cap 26 Oct 2018 ₹35.3800 17 Aug 2026
Bajaj Finserv Large and Mid Cap Fund- R...
Bajaj Finserv
Growth Mid Cap 29 Feb 2024 ₹12.5320 18 Aug 2026
Bandhan Large & Mid Cap Fund - Regular ...
Bandhan Mutual Fund
Growth Mid Cap 02 Jun 2008 ₹141.1980 18 Aug 2026
BANK OF INDIA Large & Mid Cap Fund Eco ...
Bank of India Mutual Fund
Growth Mid Cap 29 Oct 2008 ₹103.6100 18 Aug 2026
BANK OF INDIA Large & Mid Cap Fund Regu...
Bank of India Mutual Fund
Growth Mid Cap 29 Oct 2008 ₹93.5200 18 Aug 2026
Bank of India Mid Cap Fund - Regular Pl...
Bank of India Mutual Fund
Growth Mid Cap 25 Aug 2025 ₹10.5900 18 Aug 2026
BANK OF INDIA Mid Cap Tax Fund Series 1...
Bank of India Mutual Fund
Growth Mid Cap 26 Feb 2018 ₹30.1600 18 Aug 2026
Baroda BNP Paribas Large and Mid Cap Fu...
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund
Growth Mid Cap 11 Sep 2020 ₹28.0470 18 Aug 2026
BARODA BNP PARIBAS Mid Cap Fund - Regul...
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund
Growth Mid Cap 14 Mar 2022 ₹113.4690 18 Aug 2026
CANARA ROBECO LARGE AND MID CAP FUND - ...
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund
Growth Mid Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹261.1600 18 Aug 2026
Canara Robeco Mid Cap Fund- Regular Pla...
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund
Growth Mid Cap 06 Dec 2022 ₹18.6400 18 Aug 2026
DSP Large & Mid Cap Fund - Regular Plan...
DSP Mutual Fund
Growth Mid Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹624.5110 18 Aug 2026
Edelweiss Large & Mid Cap Fund - Regula...
Edelweiss Mutual Fund
Growth Mid Cap 28 Nov 2016 ₹91.8180 18 Aug 2026
Edelweiss Mid Cap Fund - Regular Plan -...
Edelweiss Mutual Fund
Growth Mid Cap 28 Nov 2016 ₹110.4670 18 Aug 2026
Franklin India Large & Mid Cap Fund - G...
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund
Growth Mid Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹194.5509 18 Aug 2026
Franklin India Mid Cap Fund-Growth
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund
Growth Mid Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹2,884.5241 18 Aug 2026
HDFC Large and Mid Cap Fund - Growth Op...
HDFC Mutual Fund
Growth Mid Cap 30 Jun 2014 ₹351.7290 18 Aug 2026
HDFC Mid Cap Fund - Growth Plan
HDFC Mutual Fund
Growth Mid Cap 05 Jul 2007 ₹212.7760 18 Aug 2026
Helios Large & Mid Cap Fund - Regular P...
Helios
Growth Mid Cap 04 Nov 2024 ₹11.3800 18 Aug 2026
Helios Mid Cap Fund - Regular Plan - Gr...
Helios
Growth Mid Cap 17 Mar 2025 ₹13.9200 18 Aug 2026
HSBC Large & Mid Cap Fund - Regular Growth
HSBC Mutual Fund
Growth Mid Cap 04 Apr 2019 ₹30.0203 18 Aug 2026
ICICI Prudential Large & Mid Cap Fund -...
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Growth Mid Cap 02 Apr 2006 ₹1,059.4700 18 Aug 2026
Invesco India Large & Mid Cap Fund - Re...
Invesco Mutual Fund
Growth Mid Cap 13 Aug 2007 ₹110.7700 18 Aug 2026
ITI Mid Cap Fund - Regular Plan - Growt...
ITI Mutual Fund
Growth Mid Cap 10 Mar 2021 ₹23.6950 18 Aug 2026
JM Large & Mid Cap Fund (Regular) - Gro...
JM Financial Mutual Fund
Growth Mid Cap 30 Jul 2025 ₹10.7785 18 Aug 2026
LIC MF Large & Mid Cap Fund-Regular Pla...
LIC Mutual Fund
Growth Mid Cap 26 Feb 2015 ₹39.5902 18 Aug 2026
LIC MF Mid Cap Fund-Regular Plan-Growth
LIC Mutual Fund
Growth Mid Cap 31 Jul 2023 ₹31.6604 18 Aug 2026
Mahindra Manulife Large & Mid Cap Fund ...
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund
Growth Mid Cap 01 Jan 2020 ₹28.3523 18 Aug 2026
Mahindra Manulife Mid Cap Fund - Regula...
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund
Growth Mid Cap 06 Feb 2018 ₹37.2663 18 Aug 2026