Fund Explorer ITI Large Cap Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option

ITI Large Cap Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option

ITI equity Large Cap Direct · Growth
Net Asset Value
₹19.5604
as of 18 Aug 2026
NAV History
₹19.5604
18 Aug 2026
Returns
1D
-0.39%
1W
-0.61%
1M
1.10%
3M
6.35%
6M
-0.84%
1Y
2.01%
3Y
39.73%
5Y
66.32%
YTD
-2.73%
Inception
12.40%
Fund Details
Scheme Code148353
ISININF00XX01804
AMCITI Mutual Fund
Categoryequity
Sub CategoryLarge Cap
PlanDirect
OptionGrowth
Inception29 Dec 2020
NAV Data Points1,388
SIP / Lumpsum Calculator
You Invest
—
You Get
—
Wealth Gain
—
Portfolio Holdings
12 of 45 · as of Jul 2026
45
Total Stocks
11
Sectors
7.8%
Top Holding
48.3%
Top 10 Focus
0.0 L
Total Value
Sector Allocation
Financial Services
36.3%
Industrials
14.7%
Consumer Cyclical
11.7%
Utilities
7.5%
Basic Materials
6.1%
Energy
5.8%
Communication Se..
5.6%
Healthcare
4.6%
Consumer Defensive
3.5%
Technology
0.9%
Real Estate
0.7%
11
Sectors
Top Sectors
Financial Services36.3%
Industrials14.7%
Consumer Cyclical11.7%
Utilities7.5%
Basic Materials6.1%
Peer Comparison — Large Cap
30 Regular funds
Fund Option Category Inception NAV Date
Aditya Birla Sun Life Large Cap Fund-Gr...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Large Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹524.2500 18 Aug 2026
Axis Large Cap Fund - Regular Plan - Gr...
Axis Mutual Fund
Growth Large Cap 07 Jan 2010 ₹60.7900 18 Aug 2026
BAJAJ FINSERV LARGE CAP FUND - REGULAR ...
BAJAJ FINSERV
Growth Large Cap 23 Aug 2024 ₹10.2110 18 Aug 2026
BANDHAN Large Cap Fund - Regular Plan -...
Bandhan Mutual Fund
Growth Large Cap 04 Jun 2008 ₹79.0620 18 Aug 2026
BANK OF INDIA Large Cap Fund Regular Pl...
Bank of India Mutual Fund
Growth Large Cap 01 Jul 2021 ₹16.9000 18 Aug 2026
BARODA BNP PARIBAS LARGE CAP Fund- Regu...
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund
Growth Large Cap 14 Mar 2022 ₹224.3720 18 Aug 2026
CANARA ROBECO LARGE CAP FUND - REGULAR ...
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund
Growth Large Cap 23 Aug 2010 ₹62.2900 18 Aug 2026
DSP Large Cap Fund - Regular Plan - Growth
DSP Mutual Fund
Growth Large Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹459.2980 18 Aug 2026
Edelweiss Large Cap Fund - Regular Plan...
Edelweiss Mutual Fund
Growth Large Cap 21 May 2009 ₹84.0400 18 Aug 2026
Edelweiss Large Cap Fund -Plan B - Grow...
Edelweiss Mutual Fund
Growth Large Cap 21 May 2009 ₹84.5500 18 Aug 2026
Edelweiss Large Cap Fund -Plan C - Grow...
Edelweiss Mutual Fund
Growth Large Cap 21 May 2009 ₹83.4500 18 Aug 2026
Franklin India Large Cap Fund-Growth
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund
Growth Large Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹1,030.6599 18 Aug 2026
HDFC Large Cap Fund - Growth Option - R...
HDFC Mutual Fund
Growth Large Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹1,138.9230 18 Aug 2026
HSBC Large Cap Fund - Regular Growth
HSBC Mutual Fund
Growth Large Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹481.1470 18 Aug 2026
ICICI Prudential Large Cap Fund (erstwh...
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Growth Large Cap 26 May 2008 ₹109.0600 18 Aug 2026
ITI Large Cap Fund - Regular Plan - Gro...
ITI Mutual Fund
Growth Large Cap 29 Dec 2020 ₹17.4713 18 Aug 2026
JM Large Cap Fund (Regular) - Growth Op...
JM Financial Mutual Fund
Growth Large Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹155.5190 18 Aug 2026
Kotak Large Cap Fund - Growth
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Growth Large Cap 03 Jan 2011 ₹572.2310 18 Aug 2026
LIC MF Large Cap Fund-Regular Plan-Growth
LIC Mutual Fund
Growth Large Cap 31 Oct 2007 ₹54.3203 18 Aug 2026
Mahindra Manulife Large Cap Fund - Regu...
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund
Growth Large Cap 19 Mar 2019 ₹22.3722 18 Aug 2026
Mirae Asset Large Cap Fund - Growth Plan
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Growth Large Cap 09 Apr 2008 ₹112.9370 18 Aug 2026
Motilal Oswal Large Cap Regular Plan Gr...
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Growth Large Cap 12 Feb 2024 ₹13.7125 18 Aug 2026
Nippon India Large Cap Fund- Growth Pl...
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth Large Cap 09 Aug 2007 ₹89.9421 18 Aug 2026
Nippon India Large Cap Fund- Growth Pla...
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth Large Cap 09 Aug 2007 ₹89.9421 18 Aug 2026
Nippon India Large Cap Fund-Institution...
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth Large Cap 14 Aug 2007 ₹34.1366 03 Mar 2020
Parag Parikh Large Cap Fund - Regular P...
PPFAS Mutual Fund
Growth Large Cap 06 Feb 2026 ₹9.6918 18 Aug 2026
PGIM India Large Cap Fund - Growth
PGIM India Mutual Fund
Growth Large Cap 08 Mar 2016 ₹334.0300 18 Aug 2026
PGIM India Large Cap Fund Wealth Plan -...
PGIM India Mutual Fund
Growth Large Cap 08 Mar 2016 ₹34.7400 28 Jul 2019
quant Large Cap Fund - Growth Option - ...
Quant Mutual Fund
Growth Large Cap 12 Aug 2022 ₹15.8716 18 Aug 2026
Samco Large Cap Fund - Regular Plan - G...
Samco
Growth Large Cap 28 Mar 2025 ₹9.0000 18 Aug 2026