Fund Explorer Tata Focused Fund-Direct Plan-Growth

Tata Focused Fund-Direct Plan-Growth

Tata equity Focused Direct · Growth
Net Asset Value
₹25.7193
as of 18 Aug 2026
NAV History
₹25.7193
18 Aug 2026
Returns
1D
-0.48%
1W
-1.22%
1M
-0.32%
3M
2.52%
6M
-1.74%
1Y
0.13%
3Y
39.10%
5Y
74.94%
YTD
-2.45%
Inception
15.16%
Fund Details
Scheme Code147757
ISININF277K017X9
AMCTata Mutual Fund
Categoryequity
Sub CategoryFocused
PlanDirect
OptionGrowth
Inception06 Dec 2019
NAV Data Points1,652
SIP / Lumpsum Calculator
You Invest
—
You Get
—
Wealth Gain
—
Portfolio Holdings
12 of 25 · as of Jul 2026
25
Total Stocks
11
Sectors
7.1%
Top Holding
49.6%
Top 10 Focus
0.0 L
Total Value
Sector Allocation
Financial Services
25.8%
Industrials
13.0%
Consumer Cyclical
11.1%
Basic Materials
10.1%
Healthcare
9.7%
Communication Se..
6.8%
Energy
5.3%
Utilities
5.0%
Technology
3.3%
Real Estate
2.8%
Consumer Defensive
1.2%
11
Sectors
Top Sectors
Financial Services25.8%
Industrials13.0%
Consumer Cyclical11.1%
Basic Materials10.1%
Healthcare9.7%
Peer Comparison — Focused
28 Regular funds
Fund Option Category Inception NAV Date
360 ONE Focused Fund -Regular Plan - Gr...
360 ONE
Growth Focused 31 Oct 2014 ₹48.8515 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Focused Fund -Gro...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 03 Apr 2006 ₹148.7878 18 Aug 2026
Axis Focused Fund - Regular Plan - Grow...
Axis Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 05 Jul 2012 ₹57.0500 18 Aug 2026
Bandhan Focused Fund - Regular Plan - G...
Bandhan Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 02 Jun 2008 ₹88.3260 18 Aug 2026
BARODA BNP PARIBAS Focused Fund - Regul...
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 14 Mar 2022 ₹21.4365 18 Aug 2026
Canara Robeco Focused Fund - Regular Pl...
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 18 May 2021 ₹19.9900 18 Aug 2026
DSP Focused Fund - Regular Plan - Growth
DSP Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 15 Jun 2010 ₹56.0410 18 Aug 2026
Edelweiss Focused Fund - Regular Plan -...
Edelweiss Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 03 Aug 2022 ₹16.9700 18 Aug 2026
Franklin India Focused Equity Fund - Gr...
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 27 Jul 2007 ₹102.3938 18 Aug 2026
HDFC Focused Fund - GROWTH PLAN
HDFC Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 03 Apr 2006 ₹234.3920 18 Aug 2026
HSBC Focused Fund - Regular Growth
HSBC Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 29 Jul 2020 ₹27.5525 18 Aug 2026
ICICI Prudential Focused Equity Fund - ...
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 03 Jun 2009 ₹95.7800 18 Aug 2026
Invesco India Focused Fund - Regular Pl...
Invesco Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 01 Oct 2020 ₹29.6800 18 Aug 2026
ITI Focused Fund - Regular Plan - Growth
ITI Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 21 Jun 2023 ₹16.7127 18 Aug 2026
JM Focused Fund (Regular) - Growth Option
JM Financial Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 12 Mar 2008 ₹20.6784 18 Aug 2026
Kotak Focused Fund- Regular plan _ Grow...
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 23 Jul 2019 ₹27.8580 18 Aug 2026
LIC MF Focused Fund-Regular Plan-Growth
LIC Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 31 Jul 2023 ₹22.4285 18 Aug 2026
Mahindra Manulife Focused Fund - Regula...
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 19 Nov 2020 ₹26.7509 18 Aug 2026
Mirae Asset Focused Fund Regular Plan G...
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 15 May 2019 ₹25.3430 18 Aug 2026
Motilal Oswal Focused Fund - Regular Pl...
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 15 May 2013 ₹53.0765 18 Aug 2026
Nippon India Focused Fund -Growth Plan ...
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 27 Dec 2006 ₹124.4606 18 Aug 2026
Old Bridge Focused Fund - Regular Growth
Old Bridge
Growth Focused 25 Jan 2024 ₹13.8200 18 Aug 2026
quant Focused Fund - Growth Option - Re...
Quant Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 29 Aug 2008 ₹93.2068 18 Aug 2026
SBI FOCUSED FUND - REGULAR PLAN -GROWTH
SBI Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 03 Apr 2006 ₹401.1869 17 Aug 2026
Sundaram Focused Fund (Formerly Known a...
Sundaram Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 03 Jan 2022 ₹169.2291 18 Aug 2026
Tata Focused Fund-Regular Plan-Growth
Tata Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 06 Dec 2019 ₹23.0590 18 Aug 2026
Union Focused Fund - Regular Plan - Gro...
Union Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 13 Aug 2019 ₹28.1900 18 Aug 2026
UTI Focused Fund - Regular Plan - Growt...
UTI Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 26 Aug 2021 ₹15.6923 18 Aug 2026