Fund Explorer Union Focused Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option

Union Focused Fund - Direct Plan - Growth Option

Union equity Focused Direct · Growth
Net Asset Value
₹30.1500
as of 18 Aug 2026
NAV History
₹30.1500
18 Aug 2026
Returns
1D
0.03%
1W
0.47%
1M
2.31%
3M
8.22%
6M
9.28%
1Y
11.17%
3Y
46.43%
5Y
74.88%
YTD
12.58%
Inception
17.01%
Fund Details
Scheme Code147492
ISININF582M01FS4
AMCUnion Mutual Fund
Categoryequity
Sub CategoryFocused
PlanDirect
OptionGrowth
Inception13 Aug 2019
NAV Data Points1,727
SIP / Lumpsum Calculator
You Invest
—
You Get
—
Wealth Gain
—
Portfolio Holdings
12 of 28 · as of Jul 2026
28
Total Stocks
8
Sectors
7.6%
Top Holding
48.6%
Top 10 Focus
0.0 L
Total Value
Sector Allocation
Financial Services
30.3%
Industrials
19.5%
Basic Materials
13.6%
Consumer Cyclical
12.5%
Technology
7.7%
Healthcare
6.9%
Consumer Defensive
5.1%
Communication Se..
2.6%
8
Sectors
Top Sectors
Financial Services30.3%
Industrials19.5%
Basic Materials13.6%
Consumer Cyclical12.5%
Technology7.7%
Peer Comparison — Focused
28 Regular funds
Fund Option Category Inception NAV Date
360 ONE Focused Fund -Regular Plan - Gr...
360 ONE
Growth Focused 31 Oct 2014 ₹48.8515 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Focused Fund -Gro...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 03 Apr 2006 ₹148.7878 18 Aug 2026
Axis Focused Fund - Regular Plan - Grow...
Axis Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 05 Jul 2012 ₹57.0500 18 Aug 2026
Bandhan Focused Fund - Regular Plan - G...
Bandhan Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 02 Jun 2008 ₹88.3260 18 Aug 2026
BARODA BNP PARIBAS Focused Fund - Regul...
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 14 Mar 2022 ₹21.4365 18 Aug 2026
Canara Robeco Focused Fund - Regular Pl...
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 18 May 2021 ₹19.9900 18 Aug 2026
DSP Focused Fund - Regular Plan - Growth
DSP Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 15 Jun 2010 ₹56.0410 18 Aug 2026
Edelweiss Focused Fund - Regular Plan -...
Edelweiss Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 03 Aug 2022 ₹16.9700 18 Aug 2026
Franklin India Focused Equity Fund - Gr...
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 27 Jul 2007 ₹102.3938 18 Aug 2026
HDFC Focused Fund - GROWTH PLAN
HDFC Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 03 Apr 2006 ₹234.3920 18 Aug 2026
HSBC Focused Fund - Regular Growth
HSBC Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 29 Jul 2020 ₹27.5525 18 Aug 2026
ICICI Prudential Focused Equity Fund - ...
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 03 Jun 2009 ₹95.7800 18 Aug 2026
Invesco India Focused Fund - Regular Pl...
Invesco Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 01 Oct 2020 ₹29.6800 18 Aug 2026
ITI Focused Fund - Regular Plan - Growth
ITI Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 21 Jun 2023 ₹16.7127 18 Aug 2026
JM Focused Fund (Regular) - Growth Option
JM Financial Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 12 Mar 2008 ₹20.6784 18 Aug 2026
Kotak Focused Fund- Regular plan _ Grow...
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 23 Jul 2019 ₹27.8580 18 Aug 2026
LIC MF Focused Fund-Regular Plan-Growth
LIC Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 31 Jul 2023 ₹22.4285 18 Aug 2026
Mahindra Manulife Focused Fund - Regula...
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 19 Nov 2020 ₹26.7509 18 Aug 2026
Mirae Asset Focused Fund Regular Plan G...
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 15 May 2019 ₹25.3430 18 Aug 2026
Motilal Oswal Focused Fund - Regular Pl...
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 15 May 2013 ₹53.0765 18 Aug 2026
Nippon India Focused Fund -Growth Plan ...
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 27 Dec 2006 ₹124.4606 18 Aug 2026
Old Bridge Focused Fund - Regular Growth
Old Bridge
Growth Focused 25 Jan 2024 ₹13.8200 18 Aug 2026
quant Focused Fund - Growth Option - Re...
Quant Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 29 Aug 2008 ₹93.2068 18 Aug 2026
SBI FOCUSED FUND - REGULAR PLAN -GROWTH
SBI Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 03 Apr 2006 ₹401.1869 17 Aug 2026
Sundaram Focused Fund (Formerly Known a...
Sundaram Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 03 Jan 2022 ₹169.2291 18 Aug 2026
Tata Focused Fund-Regular Plan-Growth
Tata Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 06 Dec 2019 ₹23.0590 18 Aug 2026
Union Focused Fund - Regular Plan - Gro...
Union Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 13 Aug 2019 ₹28.1900 18 Aug 2026
UTI Focused Fund - Regular Plan - Growt...
UTI Mutual Fund
Growth Focused 26 Aug 2021 ₹15.6923 18 Aug 2026