Fund Explorer Shriram Flexi Cap Fund - Direct Growth

Shriram Flexi Cap Fund - Direct Growth

Shriram equity Flexi Cap Direct · Growth
Net Asset Value
₹22.9313
as of 18 Aug 2026
NAV History
₹22.9313
18 Aug 2026
Returns
1D
-0.44%
1W
-0.82%
1M
0.60%
3M
5.03%
6M
-0.93%
1Y
1.20%
3Y
31.39%
5Y
58.79%
YTD
-2.28%
Inception
11.36%
Fund Details
Scheme Code144905
ISININF680P01109
AMCShriram Mutual Fund
Categoryequity
Sub CategoryFlexi Cap
PlanDirect
OptionGrowth
Inception08 Oct 2018
NAV Data Points1,936
SIP / Lumpsum Calculator
You Invest
—
You Get
—
Wealth Gain
—
Portfolio Holdings
12 of 71 · as of Jul 2026
71
Total Stocks
10
Sectors
7.7%
Top Holding
39.7%
Top 10 Focus
0.0 L
Total Value
Sector Allocation
Financial Services
29.4%
Industrials
12.2%
Consumer Cyclical
11.5%
Technology
8.9%
Energy
8.8%
Healthcare
8.8%
Communication Se..
4.6%
Consumer Defensive
4.5%
Basic Materials
4.4%
Utilities
3.4%
10
Sectors
Top Sectors
Financial Services29.4%
Industrials12.2%
Consumer Cyclical11.5%
Technology8.9%
Energy8.8%
Peer Comparison — Flexi Cap
30 Regular funds
Fund Option Category Inception NAV Date
Abakkus Flexi Cap Fund - Regular - Growth
Abakkus
Growth Flexi Cap 30 Dec 2025 ₹11.2380 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Flexi Cap Fund - ...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Flexi Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹1,971.6100 18 Aug 2026
Axis Flexi Cap Fund - Regular Plan - Gr...
Axis Mutual Fund
Growth Flexi Cap 24 Nov 2017 ₹28.6100 18 Aug 2026
Bajaj Finserv Flexi Cap Fund -Regular P...
Bajaj Finserv
Growth Flexi Cap 16 Aug 2023 ₹15.9000 18 Aug 2026
BANDHAN Flexi Cap Fund - Regular Plan -...
Bandhan Mutual Fund
Growth Flexi Cap 02 Jun 2008 ₹211.7570 18 Aug 2026
BANK OF INDIA Flexi Cap Fund Regular Pl...
Bank of India Mutual Fund
Growth Flexi Cap 01 Jul 2020 ₹38.7900 18 Aug 2026
Baroda BNP Paribas Flexi Cap Fund - Reg...
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund
Growth Flexi Cap 22 Aug 2022 ₹16.1972 18 Aug 2026
CAPITALMIND FLEXI CAP FUND REGULAR GROWTH
CAPITALMIND REGULAR GROWTH
Growth Flexi Cap 06 Aug 2025 ₹10.2087 18 Aug 2026
DSP Flexi Cap Fund - Regular Plan - Growth
DSP Mutual Fund
Growth Flexi Cap 08 Jun 2007 ₹104.8540 18 Aug 2026
Edelweiss Flexi Cap Fund - Regular Plan...
Edelweiss Mutual Fund
Growth Flexi Cap 28 Nov 2016 ₹39.5690 18 Aug 2026
Franklin India Flexi Cap Fund - Growth
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund
Growth Flexi Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹1,617.3425 18 Aug 2026
HDFC Flexi Cap Fund - Growth Plan
HDFC Mutual Fund
Growth Flexi Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹2,072.4540 18 Aug 2026
Helios Flexi Cap Fund - Regular Plan - ...
Helios
Growth Flexi Cap 15 Nov 2023 ₹15.5900 18 Aug 2026
HSBC Flexi Cap Fund - Regular Growth
HSBC Mutual Fund
Growth Flexi Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹235.5860 18 Aug 2026
Invesco India Flexi Cap Fund - Regular ...
Invesco Mutual Fund
Growth Flexi Cap 16 Feb 2022 ₹19.7500 18 Aug 2026
ITI Flexi Cap Fund- Regular Plan- Growth
ITI Mutual Fund
Growth Flexi Cap 22 Feb 2023 ₹19.9527 18 Aug 2026
LIC MF Flexi Cap Fund-Regular Plan-Growth
LIC Mutual Fund
Growth Flexi Cap 03 Apr 2006 ₹109.0738 18 Aug 2026
Mahindra Manulife Flexi Cap Fund - Regu...
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund
Growth Flexi Cap 25 Aug 2021 ₹16.1103 18 Aug 2026
Mirae Asset Flexi Cap Fund - Regular Pl...
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Growth Flexi Cap 27 Feb 2023 ₹16.2930 18 Aug 2026
Motilal Oswal Flexi Cap Fund Regular Pl...
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Growth Flexi Cap 29 Apr 2014 ₹63.3752 18 Aug 2026
Navi Flexi Cap Fund - Regular Plan - Gr...
Navi Mutual Fund
Growth Flexi Cap 10 Jul 2018 ₹25.2648 18 Aug 2026
Nippon India Flexi Cap Fund - Regular P...
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth Flexi Cap 18 Aug 2021 ₹16.9680 18 Aug 2026
NJ Flexi Cap Fund - Regular Plan - Grow...
NJ Mutual Fund
Growth Flexi Cap 06 Sep 2023 ₹13.2500 18 Aug 2026
Old Bridge Flexi Cap Fund Regular Growth
Old Bridge Regular Growth
Growth Flexi Cap 04 Mar 2026 ₹11.4300 18 Aug 2026
Parag Parikh Flexi Cap Fund - Regular P...
PPFAS Mutual Fund
Growth Flexi Cap 28 May 2013 ₹82.9867 17 Aug 2026
PGIM India Flexi Cap Fund - Regular Pla...
PGIM India Mutual Fund
Growth Flexi Cap 09 Mar 2015 ₹37.4400 18 Aug 2026
quant Flexi Cap Fund - Growth Option - ...
Quant Mutual Fund
Growth Flexi Cap 20 Oct 2008 ₹109.4695 18 Aug 2026
Samco Flexi Cap Fund - Regular Plan - G...
Samco
Growth Flexi Cap 09 Feb 2022 ₹9.9800 18 Aug 2026
Shriram Flexi Cap Fund - Regular Growth
Shriram Mutual Fund
Growth Flexi Cap 08 Oct 2018 ₹19.9652 18 Aug 2026
Tata Flexi Cap Fund -Regular Plan-Growth
Tata Mutual Fund
Growth Flexi Cap 10 Sep 2018 ₹23.7575 18 Aug 2026