Fund Explorer Nippon India Japan Equity Fund- Direct Plan- Growth Plan-...

Nippon India Japan Equity Fund- Direct Plan- Growth Plan- Bonus Option

Nippon equity International Direct · Growth
Net Asset Value
₹32.0849
as of 18 Aug 2026
NAV History
₹32.0849
18 Aug 2026
Returns
1D
-1.29%
1W
-0.91%
1M
3.42%
3M
5.09%
6M
13.08%
1Y
31.39%
3Y
88.80%
5Y
79.60%
YTD
25.26%
Inception
10.29%
Fund Details
Scheme Code130861
ISININF204KA1SK7
AMCNippon India Mutual Fund
Categoryequity
Sub CategoryInternational
PlanDirect
OptionGrowth
Inception27 Aug 2014
NAV Data Points2,786
SIP / Lumpsum Calculator
You Invest
—
You Get
—
Wealth Gain
—
Portfolio Holdings
12 of 30 · as of Jul 2026
30
Total Stocks
9
Sectors
3.8%
Top Holding
32.8%
Top 10 Focus
0.0 L
Total Value
Sector Allocation
Industrials
22.6%
Technology
15.7%
Consumer Cyclical
13.6%
Financial Services
12.2%
Communication Se..
5.9%
Consumer Defensive
5.8%
Real Estate
5.1%
Basic Materials
3.2%
Healthcare
2.7%
9
Sectors
Top Sectors
Industrials22.6%
Technology15.7%
Consumer Cyclical13.6%
Financial Services12.2%
Communication Serv..5.9%
Peer Comparison — International
30 Regular funds
Fund Option Category Inception NAV Date
Aditya Birla Sun Life Commodity Equitie...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth International 12 Nov 2008 ₹35.7925 28 Jul 2023
Aditya Birla SUn Life Global Emerging O...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth International 13 Oct 2014 ₹34.4037 17 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Global Excellence...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth International 13 Oct 2014 ₹44.7080 17 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life International Equ...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth International 15 Nov 2007 ₹54.1753 17 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life International Equ...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth International 15 Nov 2007 ₹28.8036 28 Jul 2023
Axis Global Equity Alpha Fund of Fund -...
Axis Mutual Fund
Growth International 30 Sep 2020 ₹25.6662 17 Aug 2026
Axis Global Innovation Fund of Fund - R...
Axis Mutual Fund
Growth International 03 Jun 2021 ₹19.7300 17 Aug 2026
Axis Greater China Equity Fund of Fund ...
Axis Mutual Fund
Growth International 16 Feb 2021 ₹12.0600 17 Aug 2026
Axis NASDAQ 100 US Specific Equity Pass...
Axis Mutual Fund
Growth International 04 Nov 2022 ₹30.0957 17 Aug 2026
DSP Global Clean Energy Overseas Equity...
DSP Mutual Fund
Growth International 18 Aug 2009 ₹29.8090 17 Aug 2026
DSP Global Innovation Overseas Equity O...
DSP Mutual Fund
Growth International 15 Feb 2022 ₹22.4923 17 Aug 2026
Edelweiss Europe Dynamic Equity Offshor...
Edelweiss Mutual Fund
Growth International 28 Nov 2016 ₹32.0885 17 Aug 2026
Edelweiss Greater China Equity Off-shor...
Edelweiss Mutual Fund
Growth International 28 Nov 2016 ₹65.8940 17 Aug 2026
HSBC Global Emerging Markets Fund - Growth
HSBC Mutual Fund
Growth International 24 Mar 2008 ₹34.8498 17 Aug 2026
ICICI Prudential Global Advantage Fund ...
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Growth International 09 Oct 2019 ₹22.6626 17 Aug 2026
ICICI Prudential Global Stable Equity F...
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Growth International 17 Sep 2013 ₹34.0400 17 Aug 2026
ICICI Prudential NASDAQ 100 Index Fund ...
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Growth International 19 Oct 2021 ₹24.3751 17 Aug 2026
Invesco India - Invesco EQQQ Nasdaq-100...
Invesco Mutual Fund
Growth International 25 Apr 2022 ₹26.7028 17 Aug 2026
Invesco India - Invesco Global Consumer...
Invesco Mutual Fund
Growth International 29 Dec 2020 ₹13.4583 17 Aug 2026
Invesco India - Invesco Global Equity I...
Invesco Mutual Fund
Growth International 07 May 2014 ₹39.3431 17 Aug 2026
Invesco India - Invesco Pan European Eq...
Invesco Mutual Fund
Growth International 04 Feb 2014 ₹27.9616 17 Aug 2026
Kotak Global Emerging Market Overseas E...
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Growth International 28 Sep 2007 ₹39.9670 17 Aug 2026
Kotak Global Innovation Overseas Equity...
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Growth International 05 Aug 2021 ₹15.3455 17 Aug 2026
Kotak International REIT Overseas Equit...
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Growth International 05 Jan 2021 ₹11.9030 17 Aug 2026
Mirae Asset Global Electric & Autonomou...
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Growth International 08 Sep 2022 ₹17.0130 17 Aug 2026
Mirae Asset Global X Artificial Intelli...
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Growth International 08 Sep 2022 ₹35.7030 17 Aug 2026
Mirae Asset Hang Seng TECH ETF Fund of ...
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Growth International 09 Dec 2021 ₹11.7220 18 Aug 2026
Mirae Asset S&P 500 Top 50 ETF Fund of ...
Mirae Asset Mutual Fund
Growth International 23 Sep 2021 ₹28.3920 17 Aug 2026
Motilal Oswal Nasdaq 100 Fund of Fund- ...
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Growth International 03 Dec 2018 ₹68.8923 18 Aug 2026
Motilal Oswal S&P 500 Index Fund - Regu...
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Growth International 29 Apr 2020 ₹32.9536 17 Aug 2026