Fund Explorer Sundaram Value Fund Direct Plan - Growth

Sundaram Value Fund Direct Plan - Growth

Sundaram equity Value Contra Direct · Growth
Net Asset Value
₹226.5757
as of 18 Aug 2026
NAV History
₹226.5757
18 Aug 2026
Returns
1D
-0.38%
1W
-0.95%
1M
0.05%
3M
3.08%
6M
-5.82%
1Y
-3.65%
3Y
26.50%
5Y
58.06%
YTD
-6.57%
Inception
11.95%
Fund Details
Scheme Code119549
ISININF903J01NN3
AMCSundaram Mutual Fund
Categoryequity
Sub CategoryValue Contra
PlanDirect
OptionGrowth
Inception02 Jan 2013
NAV Data Points3,352
SIP / Lumpsum Calculator
You Invest
—
You Get
—
Wealth Gain
—
Portfolio Holdings
12 of 52 · as of Jul 2026
52
Total Stocks
11
Sectors
6.8%
Top Holding
43.7%
Top 10 Focus
0.0 L
Total Value
Sector Allocation
Financial Services
25.5%
Consumer Cyclical
12.7%
Industrials
11.4%
Utilities
9.7%
Energy
9.2%
Consumer Defensive
7.5%
Basic Materials
7.3%
Technology
7.0%
Healthcare
4.2%
Communication Se..
3.4%
Real Estate
0.5%
11
Sectors
Top Sectors
Financial Services25.5%
Consumer Cyclical12.7%
Industrials11.4%
Utilities9.7%
Energy9.2%
Peer Comparison — Value Contra
30 Regular funds
Fund Option Category Inception NAV Date
Aditya Birla Sun Life Value Fund - Grow...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Value Contra 31 Mar 2008 ₹137.8463 18 Aug 2026
Axis Nifty500 Value 50 Index Fund - Reg...
Axis Mutual Fund
Growth Value Contra 30 Oct 2024 ₹11.2705 18 Aug 2026
Axis Value Fund - Regular Plan - Growth
Axis Mutual Fund
Growth Value Contra 28 Sep 2021 ₹20.3000 18 Aug 2026
Bandhan Nifty 500 Value 50 Index Fund R...
Bandhan Mutual Fund
Growth Value Contra 30 Oct 2024 ₹11.1950 18 Aug 2026
Bandhan Value Fund - Regular Plan - Growth
Bandhan Mutual Fund
Growth Value Contra 04 Jun 2008 ₹148.0940 18 Aug 2026
Baroda BNP Paribas Value Fund - Regular...
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund
Growth Value Contra 09 Jun 2023 ₹13.8124 18 Aug 2026
Canara Robeco Value Fund - Regular Plan...
Canara Robeco Mutual Fund
Growth Value Contra 06 Sep 2021 ₹18.2300 18 Aug 2026
DSP Value Fund - Regular Plan - Growth
DSP Mutual Fund
Growth Value Contra 11 Dec 2020 ₹23.9640 17 Aug 2026
Edelweiss US Value Equity Offshore Fund...
Edelweiss Mutual Fund
Growth Value Contra 28 Nov 2016 ₹44.7946 17 Aug 2026
Groww Value Fund (formerly known as Ind...
Groww (formerly known as Indiabulls)
Growth Value Contra 09 Sep 2015 ₹27.6945 18 Aug 2026
HDFC NIFTY 50 VALUE 20 ETF - Growth Option
HDFC Mutual Fund
Growth Value Contra 23 Sep 2022 ₹125.6338 18 Aug 2026
HDFC Value Fund - Growth Plan
HDFC Mutual Fund
Growth Value Contra 03 Apr 2006 ₹799.0370 18 Aug 2026
HSBC Value Fund - Regular Growth
HSBC Mutual Fund
Growth Value Contra 28 Nov 2022 ₹115.3488 18 Aug 2026
ICICI Prudential Nifty200 Value 30 Inde...
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Growth Value Contra 21 Oct 2024 ₹10.9326 18 Aug 2026
ICICI Prudential Nifty50 Value 20 Index...
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Growth Value Contra 05 Feb 2024 ₹10.0113 18 Aug 2026
ICICI Prudential Value Fund (erstwhile ...
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Growth Value Contra 02 Apr 2006 ₹460.9800 18 Aug 2026
Invesco India Contra Fund - Regular Pla...
Invesco Mutual Fund
Growth Value Contra 12 Apr 2007 ₹136.5800 18 Aug 2026
ITI Value Fund - Regular Plan - Growth ...
ITI Mutual Fund
Growth Value Contra 17 Jun 2021 ₹17.2666 18 Aug 2026
JM Value Fund (Regular) - Growth Option
JM Financial Mutual Fund
Growth Value Contra 03 Apr 2006 ₹97.5441 18 Aug 2026
Kotak Contra Fund - Regular Plan - Growth
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Growth Value Contra 03 Apr 2006 ₹155.3550 18 Aug 2026
Kotak Nifty200 Value 30 Index Fund - Re...
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund
Growth Value Contra 12 Feb 2026 ₹9.6380 18 Aug 2026
LIC MF Value Fund-Regular Plan-Growth
LIC Mutual Fund
Growth Value Contra 31 Jul 2023 ₹29.1485 18 Aug 2026
Mahindra Manulife Value Fund - Regular ...
Mahindra Manulife Mutual Fund
Growth Value Contra 05 Mar 2025 ₹12.6903 18 Aug 2026
Motilal Oswal Contra Fund - Regular – G...
Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund
Growth Value Contra 04 Jun 2026 ₹10.4362 18 Aug 2026
Nippon India Nifty 50 Value 20 Index Fu...
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth Value Contra 23 Feb 2021 ₹17.1379 18 Aug 2026
Nippon India Value Fund- Growth Plan
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth Value Contra 03 Apr 2006 ₹225.3105 18 Aug 2026
Quant Value Fund - Growth Option - Regu...
Quant Mutual Fund
Growth Value Contra 01 Dec 2021 ₹22.1965 18 Aug 2026
Quantum Value Fund - Regular Plan Growt...
Quantum Mutual Fund
Growth Value Contra 01 Apr 2017 ₹118.9200 18 Aug 2026
SBI CONTRA FUND - REGULAR PLAN -GROWTH
SBI Mutual Fund
Growth Value Contra 03 Apr 2006 ₹379.7664 17 Aug 2026
Sundaram Value Fund Regular Plan - Growth
Sundaram Mutual Fund
Growth Value Contra 03 Apr 2006 ₹212.6546 18 Aug 2026