Fund Explorer Tata Retirement Savings Fund- Conservative Plan-Direct Pl...

Tata Retirement Savings Fund- Conservative Plan-Direct Plan-Growth Option

Tata solution Retirement Direct · Growth
Net Asset Value
₹39.2621
as of 18 Aug 2026
NAV History
₹39.2621
18 Aug 2026
Returns
1D
-0.18%
1W
0.02%
1M
0.82%
3M
3.72%
6M
4.69%
1Y
5.88%
3Y
28.51%
5Y
43.17%
YTD
4.33%
Inception
9.68%
Fund Details
Scheme Code119256
ISININF277K01QM5
AMCTata Mutual Fund
Categorysolution
Sub CategoryRetirement
PlanDirect
OptionGrowth
Inception08 Jan 2013
NAV Data Points3,284
SIP / Lumpsum Calculator
You Invest
—
You Get
—
Wealth Gain
—
Portfolio Holdings
12 of 46 · as of Jul 2026
46
Total Stocks
10
Sectors
3.3%
Top Holding
23.6%
Top 10 Focus
0.0 L
Total Value
Sector Allocation
Financial Services
19.1%
Consumer Defensive
8.0%
Industrials
7.3%
Consumer Cyclical
6.3%
Energy
6.1%
Technology
4.7%
Basic Materials
3.8%
Healthcare
1.1%
Real Estate
0.8%
Utilities
0.7%
10
Sectors
Top Sectors
Financial Services19.1%
Consumer Defensive8.0%
Industrials7.3%
Consumer Cyclical6.3%
Energy6.1%
Peer Comparison — Retirement
24 Regular funds
Fund Option Category Inception NAV Date
Aditya Birla Sun Life Retirement Fund-T...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 12 Mar 2019 ₹22.9080 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Retirement Fund-T...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 13 Mar 2019 ₹19.5830 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Retirement Fund-T...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 13 Mar 2019 ₹15.2900 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Retirement Fund-T...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 13 Mar 2019 ₹13.6675 18 Aug 2026
Axis Retirement Fund - Aggressive Plan ...
Axis Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 27 Dec 2019 ₹18.6400 18 Aug 2026
Axis Retirement Fund - Conservative Pla...
Axis Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 27 Dec 2019 ₹16.0926 18 Aug 2026
Axis Retirement Fund - Dynamic Plan - R...
Axis Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 27 Dec 2019 ₹19.8800 18 Aug 2026
Bandhan Retirement Fund - Regular Plan ...
Bandhan Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 19 Oct 2023 ₹12.7500 18 Aug 2026
Baroda BNP Paribas Retirement Fund - Re...
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 31 May 2024 ₹11.7753 18 Aug 2026
Franklin India Retirement Fund - Growth
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 03 Apr 2006 ₹219.9455 18 Aug 2026
HDFC Retirement Savings Fund - Equity P...
HDFC Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 26 Feb 2016 ₹48.9830 18 Aug 2026
ICICI Prudential Retirement Fund - Pure...
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 28 Feb 2019 ₹15.7367 18 Aug 2026
ICICI Prudential Retirement Fund - Pure...
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 28 Feb 2019 ₹35.7100 18 Aug 2026
Nippon India Retirement Fund- Income Ge...
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 13 Feb 2015 ₹20.5599 18 Aug 2026
Nippon India Retirement Fund- Income Ge...
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 13 Feb 2015 ₹20.5599 18 Aug 2026
Nippon India Retirement Fund- Wealth Cr...
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 13 Feb 2015 ₹29.1722 18 Aug 2026
Nippon India Retirement Fund- Wealth Cr...
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 13 Feb 2015 ₹29.1722 18 Aug 2026
PGIM India Retirement Fund - Regular Pl...
PGIM India Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 19 Apr 2024 ₹12.5500 18 Aug 2026
SBI Retirement Benefit Fund - Aggressiv...
SBI Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 17 Feb 2021 ₹20.4832 18 Aug 2026
SBI Retirement Benefit Fund - Conservat...
SBI Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 17 Feb 2021 ₹14.6797 18 Aug 2026
Tata Retirement Savings Fund - Progress...
Tata Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 08 Nov 2011 ₹69.8321 18 Aug 2026
Tata Retirement Savings Fund- Conservat...
Tata Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 08 Nov 2011 ₹33.1072 18 Aug 2026
Tata Retirement Savings Fund- Moderate ...
Tata Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 08 Nov 2011 ₹68.8001 18 Aug 2026
Union Retirement Fund - Regular Plan - ...
Union Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 29 Sep 2022 ₹16.8100 18 Aug 2026