Fund Explorer Groww Largecap Fund (formerly known as Indiabulls Blue Ch...

Groww Largecap Fund (formerly known as Indiabulls Blue Chip Fund) - Direct Plan - Growth Option

GL(KAIBC equity Sectoral Thematic Direct · Growth
Net Asset Value
₹52.6800
as of 18 Aug 2026
NAV History
₹52.6800
18 Aug 2026
Returns
1D
-0.45%
1W
-0.83%
1M
1.29%
3M
5.09%
6M
-2.05%
1Y
2.23%
3Y
43.46%
5Y
69.77%
YTD
-1.75%
Inception
12.34%
Fund Details
Scheme Code119133
ISININF666M01600
AMCGroww Largecap (formerly known as Indiabulls Blue Chip)
Categoryequity
Sub CategorySectoral Thematic
PlanDirect
OptionGrowth
Inception02 Jan 2013
NAV Data Points3,354
SIP / Lumpsum Calculator
You Invest
—
You Get
—
Wealth Gain
—
Portfolio Holdings
12 of 40 · as of Jul 2026
40
Total Stocks
10
Sectors
8.2%
Top Holding
48.7%
Top 10 Focus
0.0 L
Total Value
Sector Allocation
Financial Services
35.7%
Industrials
16.2%
Consumer Cyclical
13.2%
Basic Materials
5.7%
Technology
5.3%
Consumer Defensive
4.3%
Communication Se..
4.3%
Healthcare
4.1%
Real Estate
2.1%
Utilities
1.2%
10
Sectors
Top Sectors
Financial Services35.7%
Industrials16.2%
Consumer Cyclical13.2%
Basic Materials5.7%
Technology5.3%
Peer Comparison — Sectoral Thematic
30 Regular funds
Fund Option Category Inception NAV Date
360 ONE FLEXICAP FUND-REGULAR PLAN- GROWTH
360 ONE FLEXICAP
Growth Sectoral Thematic 06 Jul 2023 ₹16.3548 18 Aug 2026
360 ONE QUANT FUND REGULAR GROWTH
360 ONE QUANT REGULAR GROWTH
Growth Sectoral Thematic 30 Nov 2021 ₹19.2191 18 Aug 2026
ADITYA BIRLA SUN LIFE BAL BHAVISHYA YOJ...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 12 Feb 2019 ₹21.1200 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Banking and Finan...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 18 Dec 2013 ₹63.3300 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Business Cycle Fu...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 08 Dec 2021 ₹16.4600 17 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Conglomerate Fund...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 30 Dec 2024 ₹11.0600 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Consumption Fund-...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 03 Apr 2006 ₹210.1900 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Digital India Fun...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 03 Apr 2006 ₹159.3600 17 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life ESG Integration S...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 29 Dec 2020 ₹18.2100 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Fixed Maturity Pl...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 13 Dec 2023 ₹10.1840 12 Mar 2024
Aditya Birla Sun Life Fixed Maturity Pl...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 21 Dec 2023 ₹10.1694 13 Mar 2024
Aditya Birla Sun Life Fixed Maturity Pl...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 11 Jan 2024 ₹10.2066 18 Apr 2024
Aditya Birla Sun Life Fixed Term Plan -...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 01 Jul 2021 ₹13.5041 09 Jul 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Fixed Term Plan -...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 20 Jul 2021 ₹13.5720 27 Jul 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Fixed Term Plan -...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 25 Mar 2022 ₹13.2159 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Fixed Term Plan -...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 20 Dec 2022 ₹12.5389 22 Apr 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Fixed Term Plan -...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 06 Mar 2023 ₹10.3665 29 Aug 2023
Aditya Birla Sun Life Fixed Term Plan -...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 28 Mar 2023 ₹12.3170 09 Apr 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Floating Rate Fun...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 29 May 2013 ₹372.8783 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Income Fund - Gro...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 03 Apr 2006 ₹130.5594 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Infrastructure Fu...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 03 Apr 2006 ₹109.5800 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Manufacturing Equ...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 03 Feb 2015 ₹40.4700 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Medium Term Plan ...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 26 Mar 2009 ₹43.8152 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Medium Term Plan ...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 26 Mar 2009 ₹22.1442 04 Apr 2019
Aditya Birla Sun Life MIDCAP Fund-Growth
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 03 Apr 2006 ₹869.4600 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life MNC Fund - Growth...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 03 Apr 2006 ₹1,340.0800 17 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Money Manager Fun...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 02 Apr 2006 ₹397.7371 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Pharma and Health...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 11 Jul 2019 ₹36.6000 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life PSU Equity Fund-R...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 01 Jan 2020 ₹36.2600 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Quant Fund - Regu...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Sectoral Thematic 01 Jul 2024 ₹10.3300 18 Aug 2026