Fund Explorer Franklin India Retirement Fund - Direct - Growth

Franklin India Retirement Fund - Direct - Growth

Franklin solution Retirement Direct · Growth
Net Asset Value
₹243.0219
as of 18 Aug 2026
NAV History
₹243.0219
18 Aug 2026
Returns
1D
-0.14%
1W
-0.22%
1M
0.59%
3M
3.15%
6M
-0.13%
1Y
1.29%
3Y
28.36%
5Y
46.30%
YTD
-0.37%
Inception
9.76%
Fund Details
Scheme Code118548
ISININF090I01JZ3
AMCFranklin Templeton Mutual Fund
Categorysolution
Sub CategoryRetirement
PlanDirect
OptionGrowth
Inception01 Jan 2013
NAV Data Points3,354
SIP / Lumpsum Calculator
You Invest
—
You Get
—
Wealth Gain
—
Portfolio Holdings
12 of 41 · as of Jul 2026
41
Total Stocks
11
Sectors
2.8%
Top Holding
17.6%
Top 10 Focus
0.0 L
Total Value
Sector Allocation
Financial Services
10.7%
Industrials
4.7%
Consumer Cyclical
3.8%
Healthcare
2.9%
Technology
2.4%
Energy
1.9%
Basic Materials
1.6%
Utilities
1.5%
Communication Se..
1.5%
Consumer Defensive
1.4%
Real Estate
0.6%
11
Sectors
Top Sectors
Financial Services10.7%
Industrials4.7%
Consumer Cyclical3.8%
Healthcare2.9%
Technology2.4%
Peer Comparison — Retirement
24 Regular funds
Fund Option Category Inception NAV Date
Aditya Birla Sun Life Retirement Fund-T...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 12 Mar 2019 ₹22.9080 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Retirement Fund-T...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 13 Mar 2019 ₹19.5830 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Retirement Fund-T...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 13 Mar 2019 ₹15.2900 18 Aug 2026
Aditya Birla Sun Life Retirement Fund-T...
Aditya Birla Sun Life Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 13 Mar 2019 ₹13.6675 18 Aug 2026
Axis Retirement Fund - Aggressive Plan ...
Axis Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 27 Dec 2019 ₹18.6400 18 Aug 2026
Axis Retirement Fund - Conservative Pla...
Axis Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 27 Dec 2019 ₹16.0926 18 Aug 2026
Axis Retirement Fund - Dynamic Plan - R...
Axis Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 27 Dec 2019 ₹19.8800 18 Aug 2026
Bandhan Retirement Fund - Regular Plan ...
Bandhan Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 19 Oct 2023 ₹12.7500 18 Aug 2026
Baroda BNP Paribas Retirement Fund - Re...
Baroda BNP Paribas Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 31 May 2024 ₹11.7753 18 Aug 2026
Franklin India Retirement Fund - Growth
Franklin Templeton Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 03 Apr 2006 ₹219.9455 18 Aug 2026
HDFC Retirement Savings Fund - Equity P...
HDFC Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 26 Feb 2016 ₹48.9830 18 Aug 2026
ICICI Prudential Retirement Fund - Pure...
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 28 Feb 2019 ₹15.7367 18 Aug 2026
ICICI Prudential Retirement Fund - Pure...
ICICI Prudential Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 28 Feb 2019 ₹35.7100 18 Aug 2026
Nippon India Retirement Fund- Income Ge...
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 13 Feb 2015 ₹20.5599 18 Aug 2026
Nippon India Retirement Fund- Income Ge...
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 13 Feb 2015 ₹20.5599 18 Aug 2026
Nippon India Retirement Fund- Wealth Cr...
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 13 Feb 2015 ₹29.1722 18 Aug 2026
Nippon India Retirement Fund- Wealth Cr...
Nippon India Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 13 Feb 2015 ₹29.1722 18 Aug 2026
PGIM India Retirement Fund - Regular Pl...
PGIM India Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 19 Apr 2024 ₹12.5500 18 Aug 2026
SBI Retirement Benefit Fund - Aggressiv...
SBI Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 17 Feb 2021 ₹20.4832 18 Aug 2026
SBI Retirement Benefit Fund - Conservat...
SBI Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 17 Feb 2021 ₹14.6797 18 Aug 2026
Tata Retirement Savings Fund - Progress...
Tata Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 08 Nov 2011 ₹69.8321 18 Aug 2026
Tata Retirement Savings Fund- Conservat...
Tata Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 08 Nov 2011 ₹33.1072 18 Aug 2026
Tata Retirement Savings Fund- Moderate ...
Tata Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 08 Nov 2011 ₹68.8001 18 Aug 2026
Union Retirement Fund - Regular Plan - ...
Union Mutual Fund
Growth Retirement 29 Sep 2022 ₹16.8100 18 Aug 2026